02427 Rewa - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rewa - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02427
  • Source
    Rewa/REWA
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    849km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02428
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02427/ Rewa - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rewa and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 849km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02427/ Rewa - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Special (PT) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rewa(REWA) origin 16:40 origin 0
Satna Junction(STA) 17:30 17:40 10 0
Jaitwar(JTW) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 19:00 19:02 2 0
Dabhaura(DBR) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Shankargarh(SRJ) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Sirathu(SRO) 21:55 21:56 1 0
Fatehpur(FTP) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 23:52 23:57 5 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 06:03 06:05 2 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 06:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rewa - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) 12427 Rewa 16:40 Anand Vihar Terminal 06:40 Daily
Rewa - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Special (PT) 02427 Rewa 16:40 Anand Vihar Terminal 06:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rewa - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Special (PT) ?
  • Rewa - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02427.

  • How many days in a week 02427 Rewa - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02427 Rewa - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02427 Rewa - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02427 Rewa - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Special (PT) train is 10m at Satna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rewa - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Special (PT) ?
  • Rewa - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Special (PT) runs between Rewa to Anand Vihar Terminal. It departs from Rewa at 16:40 and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02427 ?
  • 02427 arrives on platform number at Rewa and at platform number 2 at Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rewa - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Special (PT)?
  • Rewa - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Special (PT) took 14h 0m to cover total distance of 849km between Rewa and Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Rewa - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Anand Vihar Terminal at 06:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22453/ Lucknow Jn - Meerut City Rajya Rani Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19722/ Bayana - Jaipur Express run from Bayana Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19718/ Daulatpur Chowk - Sabarmati Express run from Daulatpur Chowk to Sabarmati BG. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19572/ Porbandar - Rajkot Express (UnReserved) run from Porbandar to Rajkot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)