02432 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Special
  • Number
    02432
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    65km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2844km
  • Train Travel Time
    43h 34m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    02431
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

02432/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The total distance covered by the train is 2844km and average speed of the train is 65km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02432/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 06:16 origin 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 10:45 10:55 10 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 17:27 17:45 18 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 23:05 23:10 5 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 08:00 08:10 10 1
Karwar(KAWR) 09:08 09:10 2 1
Udupi(UD) 12:10 12:12 2 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 14:05 14:15 10 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 14:54 14:55 1 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 16:12 16:15 3 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 17:37 17:40 3 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 19:25 19:30 5 1
Thrissur(TCR) 20:08 20:10 2 1
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 21:25 21:30 5 1
Alappuzha(ALLP) 22:43 22:45 2 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 00:23 00:25 2 2
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 01:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express 22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin 22:15 Thiruvananthapuram Central 19:35 Friday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express 12432 Hazrat Nizamuddin 06:16 Thiruvananthapuram Central 23:35 Tuesday Wednesday Sunday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti SF Special 06168 Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:10 Thiruvananthapuram Central 07:05 Friday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) 12644 Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:10 Thiruvananthapuram Central 07:05 Friday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (Via Kottayam) 22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:00 Thiruvananthapuram Central 04:45 Monday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram SF Express (via Alappuzha) 22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin 10:05 Thiruvananthapuram Central 14:50 Friday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly SF Special 06002 Hazrat Nizamuddin 22:15 Thiruvananthapuram Central 23:20 Friday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special (via Kottayam) 06084 Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:00 Thiruvananthapuram Central 06:50 Monday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Special 02432 Hazrat Nizamuddin 06:16 Thiruvananthapuram Central 01:50 Tuesday Wednesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Special ?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Special Train Number is 02432.

  • How many days in a week 02432 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Special runs ?
  • 02432 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Special runs on Sunday Tuesday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02432 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02432 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Special train is 18m at Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Special ?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Special runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. It departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 06:16 and reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02432 ?
  • 02432 arrives on platform number at Hazrat Nizamuddin and at platform number at Thiruvananthapuram Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Special?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Special took 43h 34m to cover total distance of 2844km between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Thiruvananthapuram Central.

  • What is the last station of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central at 01:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22996/ Mandore Superfast Express (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22936/ Palitana - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express run from Palitana to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22691/ KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22681/ Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express run from Mysuru Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)