02443 Salasar SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Salasar SF Special
  • Number
    02443
  • Source
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Destination
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    619km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02444
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02443/ Salasar SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 619km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02443/ Salasar SF Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) origin 07:05 origin 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 07:20 07:22 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 07:38 07:40 2 0
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 08:01 08:03 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 08:31 08:35 4 0
MAHENDRAGARH(MHRG) 09:16 09:18 2 0
Satnali(STNL) 09:38 09:40 2 0
LOHARU(LHU) 09:56 09:59 3 0
Rampura Beri(RMB) 10:12 10:14 2 0
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 10:40 10:43 3 0
Churu Junction(CUR) 11:35 11:45 10 0
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 12:40 12:45 5 0
Sujangarh(SUJH) 13:23 13:28 5 0
Ladnun(LAU) 13:38 13:43 5 0
Didwana(DIA) 14:06 14:09 3 0
Choti Khatu(CTKT) 14:38 14:40 2 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 15:03 15:06 3 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 15:43 15:48 5 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 18:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special 02463 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 22:25 Jodhpur Junction 08:35 Wednesday
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express 22482 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 23:10 Jodhpur Junction 10:05 Daily
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Special 02482 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 23:10 Jodhpur Junction 10:05 Daily
Salasar SF Express 14705 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 07:05 Jodhpur Junction 18:00 Daily
Salasar SF Special 02443 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 07:05 Jodhpur Junction 18:00 Daily
Salasar SF Express 22421 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 07:05 Jodhpur Junction 18:00 Daily
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express 12463 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 22:25 Jodhpur Junction 08:35 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Salasar SF Special ?
  • Salasar SF Special Train Number is 02443.

  • How many days in a week 02443 Salasar SF Special runs ?
  • 02443 Salasar SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02443 Salasar SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02443 Salasar SF Special train is 10m at Churu Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Salasar SF Special ?
  • Salasar SF Special runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. It departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 07:05 and reaches Jodhpur Junction/JU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02443 ?
  • 02443 arrives on platform number at Delhi Sarai Rohilla and at platform number at Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Salasar SF Special?
  • Salasar SF Special took 10h 55m to cover total distance of 619km between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Salasar SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jodhpur Junction at 18:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15664/ Silchar - Agartala Express run from Silchar to Agartala. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15273/ Satyagraha Express (PT) run from Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)