02447 Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Festival Special
  • Number
    02447
  • Source
    Manikpur Junction/MKP
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    65km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    694km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02448
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02447/ Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Manikpur Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 694km and average speed of the train is 65km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02447/ Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Festival Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Manikpur Junction(MKP) origin 17:05 origin 0
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 17:32 17:34 2 0
Atarra(ATE) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Banda(BNDA) 18:35 18:40 5 0
Mahoba Junction(MBA) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Kulpahar(KLAR) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Harpalpur(HPP) 20:10 20:12 2 0
Mau Ranipur(MRPR) 20:34 20:36 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 22:05 22:15 10 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 01:35 01:37 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 03:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 12447 Manikpur Junction 18:25 Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:22 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Festival Special ?
  • Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Festival Special Train Number is 02447.

  • How many days in a week 02447 Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Festival Special runs ?
  • 02447 Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Festival Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02447 Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02447 Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Festival Special train is 10m at Jhansi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Festival Special ?
  • Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Festival Special runs between Manikpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. It departs from Manikpur Junction at 17:05 and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02447 ?
  • 02447 arrives on platform number 4 at Manikpur Junction and at platform number 5,6 at Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the travel route and time of Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Festival Special?
  • Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Festival Special took 10h 45m to cover total distance of 694km between Manikpur Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the last station of Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin at 03:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18242/ Ambikapur - Durg Express (PT) run from Ambikapur to Durg Junction. Depart time of 22:32 and arrival time of 09:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18258/ Chirimiri - Bilaspur Express run from Chirimiri to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15711/ Howrah - Katihar Weekly Express run from Howrah Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
17215/ Vijayawada - Dharmavaram Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Dharmavaram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12701/ Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)