02464 Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special
  • Number
    02464
  • Source
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Destination
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    614km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    02463
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02464/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jodhpur Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The total distance covered by the train is 614km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02464/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jodhpur Junction(JU) origin 19:40 origin 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 20:50 20:55 5 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 21:50 21:53 3 0
Makrana Junction(MKN) 22:22 22:25 3 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 00:35 00:45 10 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 02:28 02:31 3 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 05:05 05:07 2 1
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 05:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special 02464 Jodhpur Junction 19:40 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 05:35 Thusday
Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express 22481 Jodhpur Junction 18:45 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 05:20 Daily
Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Special 02481 Jodhpur Junction 18:45 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 05:20 Daily
Salasar SF Express 14706 Jodhpur Junction 10:55 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 22:10 Daily
Salasar SF Special 02444 Jodhpur Junction 10:55 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 22:10 Daily
Salasar SF Express 22422 Jodhpur Junction 10:55 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 22:10 Daily
Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express 12464 Jodhpur Junction 19:40 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 05:50 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special ?
  • Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special Train Number is 02464.

  • How many days in a week 02464 Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special runs ?
  • 02464 Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02464 Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02464 Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special train is 10m at Jaipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special ?
  • Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special runs between Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. It departs from Jodhpur Junction at 19:40 and reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02464 ?
  • 02464 arrives on platform number 4 at Jodhpur Junction and at platform number at Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special?
  • Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special took 9h 55m to cover total distance of 614km between Jodhpur Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

  • What is the last station of Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 05:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22682/ MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22563/ Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express run from Jaynagar to Udhna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)