02475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Special
  • Number
    02475
  • Source
    Hisar Junction/HSR
  • Destination
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2783km
  • Train Travel Time
    52h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    02476
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

02475/ Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hisar Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2783km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02475/ Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Special has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hisar Junction(HSR) origin 12:50 origin 0
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 13:45 13:50 5 0
Churu Junction(CUR) 14:35 14:40 5 0
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 15:25 15:30 5 0
Sri Dungargarh(SDGH) 16:20 16:22 2 0
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 17:50 18:15 25 0
Nokha(NOK) 19:02 19:04 2 0
Nagaur(NGO) 19:42 19:47 5 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 21:02 21:07 5 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 22:45 23:00 15 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 23:30 23:33 3 0
Pali Marwar(PMY) 00:03 00:08 5 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Falna(FA) 01:46 01:48 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 03:10 03:20 10 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 07:10 07:25 15 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 08:24 08:26 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 10:08 10:10 2 1
Surat(ST) 11:25 11:35 10 1
Vapi(VAPI) 12:37 12:39 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 14:10 14:15 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 15:30 15:35 5 1
Chiplun(CHI) 18:52 18:54 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 20:40 20:45 5 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 01:35 01:45 10 2
Karwar(KAWR) 02:50 02:52 2 2
Udupi(UD) 07:10 07:12 2 2
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 09:20 09:30 10 2
Kannur Main(CAN) 11:37 11:40 3 2
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 13:00 13:05 5 2
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 14:25 14:30 5 2
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 15:15 15:20 5 2
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 17:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Express (PT) 22475 Hisar Junction 00:55 Coimbatore Main Junction 02:50 Thusday
Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Special 02475 Hisar Junction 12:50 Coimbatore Main Junction 17:10 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Special ?
  • Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Special Train Number is 02475.

  • How many days in a week 02475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Special runs ?
  • 02475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Special train is 25m at Bikaner Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Special ?
  • Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Special runs between Hisar Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. It departs from Hisar Junction at 12:50 and reaches Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02475 ?
  • 02475 arrives on platform number 1 at Hisar Junction and at platform number at Coimbatore Main Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Special?
  • Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Special took 52h 20m to cover total distance of 2783km between Hisar Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Coimbatore Main Junction at 17:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22975/ Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Ramnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22717/ Rajkot - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) run from Rajkot Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express run from Damoh to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20976/ Agra Cantt. - Howrah Chambal Express run from Agra Cantt. to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday)