02478 Jaipur - Jodhpur Intercity SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Jodhpur Intercity SF Special
  • Number
    02478
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    310km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02477
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC, 2S

02478/ Jaipur - Jodhpur Intercity SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 310km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02478/ Jaipur - Jodhpur Intercity SF Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 06:00 origin 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 06:42 06:43 1 0
Nawa City(NAC) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Makrana Junction(MKN) 07:41 07:43 2 0
Gachhipura(GCH) 08:06 08:07 1 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 08:18 08:20 2 0
Ren(REN) 08:41 08:43 2 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 08:59 09:01 2 0
Gotan(GOTN) 09:18 09:20 2 0
Raikabag Palace Junction(RKB) 10:53 10:55 2 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 11:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express 22478 Jaipur Junction 06:00 Jodhpur Junction 11:05 Daily
Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express 22977 Jaipur Junction 06:00 Jodhpur Junction 11:05 Daily
Jaipur - Jodhpur Intercity SF Special 02478 Jaipur Junction 06:00 Jodhpur Junction 11:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaipur - Jodhpur Intercity SF Special ?
  • Jaipur - Jodhpur Intercity SF Special Train Number is 02478.

  • How many days in a week 02478 Jaipur - Jodhpur Intercity SF Special runs ?
  • 02478 Jaipur - Jodhpur Intercity SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02478 Jaipur - Jodhpur Intercity SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02478 Jaipur - Jodhpur Intercity SF Special train is 2m at Makrana Junction, Degana Junction, Ren, Merta Road Junction, Gotan, Raikabag Palace Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaipur - Jodhpur Intercity SF Special ?
  • Jaipur - Jodhpur Intercity SF Special runs between Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. It departs from Jaipur Junction at 06:00 and reaches Jodhpur Junction/JU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02478 ?
  • 02478 arrives on platform number 3 at Jaipur Junction and at platform number 3 at Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaipur - Jodhpur Intercity SF Special?
  • Jaipur - Jodhpur Intercity SF Special took 5h 5m to cover total distance of 310km between Jaipur Junction and Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jaipur - Jodhpur Intercity SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jodhpur Junction at 11:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22438/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Prayagraj Humsafar Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Prayagraj Jn. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22323/ Shabd Bhedi Express run from Kolkata to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22157/ Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egmore SF Mail (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20908/ Sayaji Nagari Superfast Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Dadar Western. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20602/ Madurai - MGR Chennai Central SF Express run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)