02479 Suryanagari SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Suryanagari SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02479
  • Source
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    937km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02480
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02479/ Suryanagari SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jodhpur Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 937km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02479/ Suryanagari SF Special (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jodhpur Junction(JU) origin 19:30 origin 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 19:57 20:00 3 0
Pali Marwar(PMY) 20:28 20:33 5 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 21:13 21:18 5 0
Rani(RANI) 21:54 21:56 2 0
Falna(FA) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Jawai Bandh(JWB) 22:26 22:28 2 0
Pindwara(PDWA) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 23:40 23:50 10 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 01:40 01:42 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 03:35 03:50 15 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 05:25 05:30 5 1
Surat(ST) 07:27 07:32 5 1
Borivali(BVI) 10:34 10:38 4 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 11:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Suryanagari SF Special (PT) 02479 Jodhpur Junction 19:30 Bandra Terminus 11:30 Daily
Suryanagari SF Express (PT) 12479 Jodhpur Junction 19:30 Bandra Terminus 11:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Suryanagari SF Special (PT) ?
  • Suryanagari SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02479.

  • How many days in a week 02479 Suryanagari SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02479 Suryanagari SF Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02479 Suryanagari SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02479 Suryanagari SF Special (PT) train is 15m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Suryanagari SF Special (PT) ?
  • Suryanagari SF Special (PT) runs between Jodhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Jodhpur Junction at 19:30 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02479 ?
  • 02479 arrives on platform number 3 at Jodhpur Junction and at platform number 5 at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Suryanagari SF Special (PT)?
  • Suryanagari SF Special (PT) took 16h 0m to cover total distance of 937km between Jodhpur Junction and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Suryanagari SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 11:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20954/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19717/ Sabarmati - Daulatpur Chowk Express run from Sabarmati BG to Daulatpur Chowk. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19606/ Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19205/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved) run from Bhavnagar Terminus to MAHUVA JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)