02480 Suryanagari SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Suryanagari SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02480
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    937km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02479
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02480/ Suryanagari SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 937km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02480/ Suryanagari SF Special (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 13:25 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 13:48 13:51 3 0
Surat(ST) 16:37 16:42 5 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 18:18 18:23 5 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 20:30 20:45 15 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 00:15 00:25 10 1
Pindwara(PDWA) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Jawai Bandh(JWB) 01:30 01:32 2 1
Falna(FA) 01:46 01:48 2 1
Rani(RANI) 02:01 02:03 2 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Pali Marwar(PMY) 03:38 03:43 5 1
Luni Junction(LUNI) 04:18 04:21 3 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 05:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Suryanagari SF Special (PT) 02480 Bandra Terminus 13:25 Jodhpur Junction 05:15 Daily
Suryanagari SF Express (PT) 12480 Bandra Terminus 13:25 Jodhpur Junction 05:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Suryanagari SF Special (PT) ?
  • Suryanagari SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02480.

  • How many days in a week 02480 Suryanagari SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02480 Suryanagari SF Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02480 Suryanagari SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02480 Suryanagari SF Special (PT) train is 15m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Suryanagari SF Special (PT) ?
  • Suryanagari SF Special (PT) runs between Bandra Terminus to Jodhpur Junction. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 13:25 and reaches Jodhpur Junction/JU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02480 ?
  • 02480 arrives on platform number 5 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number 3 at Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Suryanagari SF Special (PT)?
  • Suryanagari SF Special (PT) took 15h 50m to cover total distance of 937km between Bandra Terminus and Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Suryanagari SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jodhpur Junction at 05:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22618/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19720/ Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Suratgarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17648/ Purna - Hyderabad Express run from Purna Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)