02481 Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Special
  • Number
    02481
  • Source
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Destination
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    619km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02482
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jodhpur Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The total distance covered by the train is 619km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jodhpur Junction(JU) origin 18:45 origin 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 20:08 20:13 5 0
Ren(REN) 20:32 20:34 2 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 20:52 20:55 3 0
Choti Khatu(CTKT) 21:24 21:26 2 0
Didwana(DIA) 21:51 21:54 3 0
Ladnun(LAU) 22:15 22:20 5 0
Sujangarh(SUJH) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 23:37 23:40 3 0
Churu Junction(CUR) 00:25 00:35 10 1
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 01:19 01:23 4 1
LOHARU(LHU) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 03:35 03:42 7 1
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 04:10 04:12 2 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 04:50 04:52 2 1
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 05:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special 02464 Jodhpur Junction 19:40 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 05:35 Thusday
Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express 22481 Jodhpur Junction 18:45 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 05:20 Daily
Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Special 02481 Jodhpur Junction 18:45 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 05:20 Daily
Salasar SF Express 14706 Jodhpur Junction 10:55 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 22:10 Daily
Salasar SF Special 02444 Jodhpur Junction 10:55 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 22:10 Daily
Salasar SF Express 22422 Jodhpur Junction 10:55 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 22:10 Daily
Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express 12464 Jodhpur Junction 19:40 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 05:50 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Special ?
  • Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Special Train Number is 02481.

  • How many days in a week 02481 Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Special runs ?
  • 02481 Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02481 Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02481 Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Special train is 10m at Churu Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Special ?
  • Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Special runs between Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. It departs from Jodhpur Junction at 18:45 and reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02481 ?
  • 02481 arrives on platform number 1 at Jodhpur Junction and at platform number at Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Special?
  • Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Special took 10h 35m to cover total distance of 619km between Jodhpur Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

  • What is the last station of Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 05:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17480/ Tirupati - Puri Express run from Tirupati Main to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:03. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
15634/ Guwahati - Bikaner Express (PT) run from Guwahati to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:26. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
15483/ Sikkim Mahananda Express run from Alipur Duar Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12975/ Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT) run from Mysuru Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:14. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)