02488 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner InterCity SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner InterCity SF Special
  • Number
    02488
  • Source
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Destination
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    457km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02487
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02488/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner InterCity SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Bikaner Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 457km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02488/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner InterCity SF Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) origin 08:40 origin 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 08:55 08:57 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 09:13 09:15 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 10:00 10:05 5 0
MAHENDRAGARH(MHRG) 10:43 10:45 2 0
LOHARU(LHU) 11:30 11:35 5 0
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 12:10 12:15 5 0
Churu Junction(CUR) 13:08 13:13 5 0
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 13:55 14:00 5 0
Rajaldesar(RJR) 14:13 14:15 2 0
Sri Dungargarh(SDGH) 14:48 14:50 2 0
Sudsar(SDF) 15:08 15:10 2 0
Napasar(NPS) 15:25 15:27 2 0
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 16:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express 22472 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 08:40 Bikaner Junction 16:20 Daily
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Special (via Shri Ganganagar) 02455 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 22:45 Bikaner Junction 13:20 Daily
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express 12463-Slip Delhi Sarai Rohilla 22:25 Bikaner Junction 09:35 Friday Sunday
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express (via Shri Ganganagar) 12455 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 22:45 Bikaner Junction 13:20 Daily
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express (via Churu) 12457 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 23:35 Bikaner Junction 07:25 Daily
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special 04739 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 22:25 Bikaner Junction 09:35 Friday Sunday
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express 22463 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 22:25 Bikaner Junction 09:35 Friday Sunday
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Festival Special (via Churu) 02457S Delhi Sarai Rohilla 23:35 Bikaner Junction 07:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner InterCity SF Special ?
  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner InterCity SF Special Train Number is 02488.

  • How many days in a week 02488 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner InterCity SF Special runs ?
  • 02488 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner InterCity SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02488 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner InterCity SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02488 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner InterCity SF Special train is 5m at Rewari Junction, LOHARU, Sadulpur Junction, Churu Junction, Ratangarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner InterCity SF Special ?
  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner InterCity SF Special runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. It departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 08:40 and reaches Bikaner Junction/BKN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02488 ?
  • 02488 arrives on platform number 3 at Delhi Sarai Rohilla and at platform number at Bikaner Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner InterCity SF Special?
  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner InterCity SF Special took 7h 40m to cover total distance of 457km between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Bikaner Junction.

  • What is the last station of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner InterCity SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bikaner Junction at 16:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22981/ Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express run from Kota Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22824/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22189/ Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
21126/ Bhind - Ratlam Express (PT) run from Bhind to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)
21125/ Ratlam - Bhind Express (PT) run from Ratlam Junction to Bhind. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)