02495 Pratap Special Fare SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pratap Special Fare SF Special
  • Number
    02495
  • Source
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Destination
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1887km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    02496
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02495/ Pratap Special Fare SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bikaner Junction and Kolkata. The total distance covered by the train is 1887km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02495/ Pratap Special Fare SF Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bikaner Junction(BKN) origin 05:40 origin 0
Nokha(NOK) 06:25 06:27 2 0
Nagaur(NGO) 07:02 07:07 5 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 08:43 08:46 3 0
Makrana Junction(MKN) 09:18 09:21 3 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 11:15 11:30 15 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 12:53 12:55 2 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 14:03 14:05 2 0
Achhnera Junction(AH) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Agra Fort(AF) 15:05 15:30 25 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 16:45 16:50 5 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 19:30 19:35 5 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 02:28 02:38 10 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 04:45 04:50 5 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 06:26 06:28 2 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 08:40 08:45 5 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 09:56 10:01 5 1
Durgapur(DGR) 10:29 10:31 2 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 11:22 11:24 2 1
Kolkata(KOAA) 13:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pratap SF Express 12495 Bikaner Junction 05:40 Kolkata 13:05 Thusday
Pratap Special Fare SF Special 02495 Bikaner Junction 05:40 Kolkata 13:05 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pratap Special Fare SF Special ?
  • Pratap Special Fare SF Special Train Number is 02495.

  • How many days in a week 02495 Pratap Special Fare SF Special runs ?
  • 02495 Pratap Special Fare SF Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02495 Pratap Special Fare SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02495 Pratap Special Fare SF Special train is 25m at Agra Fort,

  • What is the Schedule of Pratap Special Fare SF Special ?
  • Pratap Special Fare SF Special runs between Bikaner Junction to Kolkata. It departs from Bikaner Junction at 05:40 and reaches Kolkata/KOAA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02495 ?
  • 02495 arrives on platform number at Bikaner Junction and at platform number at Kolkata.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pratap Special Fare SF Special?
  • Pratap Special Fare SF Special took 31h 25m to cover total distance of 1887km between Bikaner Junction and Kolkata.

  • What is the last station of Pratap Special Fare SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolkata at 13:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22960/ Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19816/ Kota - Mandsor InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Mandsor. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19719/ Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved) run from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18044/ Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved) run from Bhadrak to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17661/ Kacheguda - Rotegaon Express (UnReserved) run from Kacheguda to Rotegaon. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)