02497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Special
  • Number
    02497
  • Source
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Destination
    Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3106km
  • Train Travel Time
    56h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    02498
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    3A

02497/ Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 3106km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02497/ Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Special has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) origin 13:25 origin 0
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 14:20 14:45 25 0
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 15:40 15:45 5 0
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 18:35 18:45 10 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 22:45 23:00 15 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Abu Road(ABR) 03:10 03:20 10 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 07:10 07:25 15 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 08:09 08:11 2 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 08:24 08:26 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 09:59 10:01 2 1
Surat(ST) 11:25 11:30 5 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 14:10 14:15 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 15:17 15:20 3 1
Lonavala(LNL) 16:58 17:00 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 18:30 18:40 10 1
Satara(STR) 21:42 21:45 3 1
Sangli(SLI) 23:52 23:55 3 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 00:50 00:55 5 2
Belagavi(BGM) 02:54 02:56 2 2
Dharwad(DWR) 05:23 05:25 2 2
HUBLI JN(UBL) 06:10 06:20 10 2
Harihar(HRR) 08:20 08:22 2 2
Davangere(DVG) 08:38 08:40 2 2
Birur Junction(RRB) 10:10 10:12 2 2
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 11:00 11:05 5 2
Tumakuru(TK) 12:30 12:32 2 2
Banaswadi(BAND) 14:50 14:51 1 2
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 15:16 15:18 2 2
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 16:03 16:05 2 2
Salem Junction(SA) 18:50 18:55 5 2
Namakkal(NMKL) 19:44 19:45 1 2
Karur Junction(KRR) 20:23 20:25 2 2
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 22:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Special Specl6 Shri Ganganagar Junction 13:25 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 22:10 Monday
Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express 22497 Shri Ganganagar Junction 13:25 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 22:10 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Special ?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Special Train Number is 02497.

  • How many days in a week 02497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Special runs ?
  • 02497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Special train is 25m at Hanumangarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Special ?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Special runs between Shri Ganganagar Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. It departs from Shri Ganganagar Junction at 13:25 and reaches Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02497 ?
  • 02497 arrives on platform number 2 at Shri Ganganagar Junction and at platform number at Tiruchchirappalli Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Special?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Special took 56h 45m to cover total distance of 3106km between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tiruchchirappalli Junction at 22:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22968/ Prayagraj - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) run from Prayagraj Jn to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22801/ Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22461/ Shri Shakti AC Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20862/ Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (Via Sambalpur) (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Friday)
18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express (PT) run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)