02498 Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Special
  • Number
    02498
  • Source
    Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
  • Destination
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3102km
  • Train Travel Time
    55h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    02497
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    3A

02498/ Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Shri Ganganagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 3102km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02498/ Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Special has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) origin 04:45 origin 0
Karur Junction(KRR) 05:48 05:50 2 0
Namakkal(NMKL) 06:14 06:15 1 0
Salem Junction(SA) 07:15 07:20 5 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 10:33 10:35 2 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 11:30 11:32 2 0
Banaswadi(BAND) 11:56 11:58 2 0
Tumakuru(TK) 13:19 13:20 1 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 14:35 14:40 5 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 15:20 15:22 2 0
Davangere(DVG) 16:40 16:42 2 0
Harihar(HRR) 16:58 17:00 2 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 20:00 20:10 10 0
Dharwad(DWR) 20:34 20:36 2 0
Belagavi(BGM) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Sangli(SLI) 02:47 02:50 3 1
Satara(STR) 04:57 05:00 3 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 08:20 08:30 10 1
Lonavala(LNL) 09:33 09:35 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 10:57 11:00 3 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 12:00 12:10 10 1
Surat(ST) 14:40 14:45 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 15:21 15:23 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 16:13 16:18 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 16:58 17:00 2 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 17:14 17:16 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 18:25 18:40 15 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 20:06 20:08 2 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 21:28 21:30 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 22:10 22:20 10 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 00:43 00:45 2 2
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 02:25 02:35 10 2
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 06:52 07:00 8 2
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 09:30 09:35 5 2
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 10:30 10:55 25 2
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) 12:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Special Specl5 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 04:45 Shri Ganganagar Junction 12:20 Friday
Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Special 02498 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 04:45 Shri Ganganagar Junction 12:20 Friday
Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express 22498 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 04:45 Shri Ganganagar Junction 13:25 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Special ?
  • Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Special Train Number is 02498.

  • How many days in a week 02498 Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Special runs ?
  • 02498 Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02498 Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02498 Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Special train is 25m at Hanumangarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Special ?
  • Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Special runs between Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. It departs from Tiruchchirappalli Junction at 04:45 and reaches Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02498 ?
  • 02498 arrives on platform number at Tiruchchirappalli Junction and at platform number at Shri Ganganagar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Special?
  • Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Special took 55h 35m to cover total distance of 3102km between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Shri Ganganagar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shri Ganganagar Junction at 12:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19723/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17006/ Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Express run from Raxaul Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
16341/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15531/ Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh) run from Saharsa Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
15013/ Ranikhet Express run from Jaisalmer to Kathgodam. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)