02501 Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Tejas Rajdhani Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Tejas Rajdhani Special
  • Number
    02501
  • Source
    Agartala/AGTL
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2424km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    02502
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

02501/ Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Tejas Rajdhani Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Agartala and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 2424km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02501/ Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Tejas Rajdhani Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Agartala(AGTL) origin 19:25 origin 0
Ambassa(ABSA) 20:19 20:21 2 0
Dharmanagar(DMR) 21:33 21:35 2 0
New Karimganj(NKMG) 22:29 22:31 2 0
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 23:10 23:20 10 0
New Haflong(NHLG) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Hojai(HJI) 04:30 04:32 2 1
Guwahati(GHY) 07:00 07:15 15 1
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 08:20 08:22 2 1
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 09:06 09:08 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 13:55 14:00 5 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 17:00 17:10 10 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 19:45 19:55 10 1
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 22:15 22:25 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 01:25 01:35 10 2
Kanpur Central(CNB) 05:30 05:35 5 2
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 10:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Tejas Rajdhani Special 02501 Agartala 19:25 Anand Vihar Terminal 10:50 Monday
Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Tejas Rajdhani Express 20501 Agartala 19:25 Anand Vihar Terminal 10:50 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Tejas Rajdhani Special ?
  • Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Tejas Rajdhani Special Train Number is 02501.

  • How many days in a week 02501 Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Tejas Rajdhani Special runs ?
  • 02501 Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Tejas Rajdhani Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02501 Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Tejas Rajdhani Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02501 Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Tejas Rajdhani Special train is 15m at Guwahati,

  • What is the Schedule of Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Tejas Rajdhani Special ?
  • Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Tejas Rajdhani Special runs between Agartala to Anand Vihar Terminal. It departs from Agartala at 19:25 and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02501 ?
  • 02501 arrives on platform number 1 at Agartala and at platform number at Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Tejas Rajdhani Special?
  • Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Tejas Rajdhani Special took 39h 25m to cover total distance of 2424km between Agartala and Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Tejas Rajdhani Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Anand Vihar Terminal at 10:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18011/ Howrah - Chakradharpur Express run from Howrah Junction to Chakradharpur. Depart time of 00:16 and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14825/ Hisar - Jaipur Express run from Hisar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 00:46 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12651/ Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT) run from Madurai Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)