02502 Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Tejas Rajdhani Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Tejas Rajdhani Special
  • Number
    02502
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Agartala/AGTL
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2424km
  • Train Travel Time
    41h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    02501
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

02502/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Tejas Rajdhani Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Agartala. The total distance covered by the train is 2424km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02502/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Tejas Rajdhani Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 19:50 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 00:35 00:40 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 04:42 04:52 10 1
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 07:40 07:50 10 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 10:05 10:15 10 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 14:15 14:25 10 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 17:40 17:50 10 1
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 22:34 22:36 2 1
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 23:27 23:29 2 1
Guwahati(GHY) 00:40 00:55 15 2
Hojai(HJI) 02:50 02:52 2 2
New Haflong(NHLG) 06:09 06:11 2 2
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 08:15 08:25 10 2
New Karimganj(NKMG) 08:48 08:50 2 2
Dharmanagar(DMR) 09:41 09:43 2 2
Ambassa(ABSA) 11:04 11:06 2 2
Agartala(AGTL) 12:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Tejas Rajdhani Special 02502 Anand Vihar Terminal 19:50 Agartala 12:50 Wednesday
Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Tejas Rajdhani Express 20502 Anand Vihar Terminal 19:50 Agartala 12:50 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Tejas Rajdhani Special ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Tejas Rajdhani Special Train Number is 02502.

  • How many days in a week 02502 Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Tejas Rajdhani Special runs ?
  • 02502 Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Tejas Rajdhani Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02502 Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Tejas Rajdhani Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02502 Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Tejas Rajdhani Special train is 15m at Guwahati,

  • What is the Schedule of Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Tejas Rajdhani Special ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Tejas Rajdhani Special runs between Anand Vihar Terminal to Agartala. It departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 19:50 and reaches Agartala/AGTL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02502 ?
  • 02502 arrives on platform number 2 at Anand Vihar Terminal and at platform number 1 at Agartala.

  • What is the travel route and time of Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Tejas Rajdhani Special?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Tejas Rajdhani Special took 41h 0m to cover total distance of 2424km between Anand Vihar Terminal and Agartala.

  • What is the last station of Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Tejas Rajdhani Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Agartala at 12:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
16868/ Madurai - Villupuram Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Madurai Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar Jn. - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15527/ Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Jaynagar to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)