02512 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Thiruvananthapuram Central - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special
  • Number
    02512
  • Source
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3243km
  • Train Travel Time
    57h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    02511
  • Stops
    58
  • Avilable Class

02512/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 3243km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02512/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special has 58 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) origin 06:05 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 07:00 07:05 5 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 07:43 07:45 2 0
Harippad(HAD) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Ambalappuzha(AMPA) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 08:27 08:30 3 0
Cherthala(SRTL) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 10:05 10:15 10 0
Aluva(AWY) 10:33 10:35 2 0
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 10:43 10:45 2 0
Chalakkudy(CKI) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 11:08 11:10 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 11:32 11:35 3 0
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 11:53 11:55 2 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 13:03 13:05 2 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 13:30 13:35 5 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 15:32 15:35 3 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 17:10 17:15 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 18:12 18:15 3 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 20:50 20:55 5 0
Chennai Central(MAS) 23:05 23:30 25 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 01:35 01:37 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 06:00 06:05 5 1
Khammam(KMT) 07:30 07:32 2 1
Warangal(WL) 09:08 09:10 2 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 10:33 10:35 2 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 10:48 10:50 2 1
Bellampalli(BPA) 11:08 11:10 2 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 13:00 13:05 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 13:23 13:25 2 1
Hinganghat(HGT) 14:33 14:35 2 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 15:18 15:20 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 16:50 16:55 5 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 18:13 18:15 2 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 19:17 19:19 2 1
Betul(BZU) 19:33 19:35 2 1
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 20:13 20:15 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 22:10 22:20 10 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 00:01 00:06 5 2
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 03:05 03:07 2 2
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 04:18 04:28 10 2
Orai(ORAI) 05:54 05:59 5 2
Pokhrayan(PHN) 06:33 06:35 2 2
Kanpur Central(CNB) 08:15 08:20 5 2
Unnao Junction(ON) 08:42 08:44 2 2
Aishbagh(ASH) 09:48 10:03 15 2
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 10:23 10:26 3 2
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 11:03 11:05 2 2
Gonda Junction(GD) 12:20 12:25 5 2
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 12:49 12:51 2 2
Basti(BST) 13:44 13:47 3 2
Khalilabad(KLD) 14:09 14:11 2 2
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 15:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special 02512 Thiruvananthapuram Central 06:05 Gorakhpur Junction 15:20 Tuesday Wednesday
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) 12512 Thiruvananthapuram Central 06:05 Gorakhpur Junction 15:20 Tuesday Wednesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special ?
  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special Train Number is 02512.

  • How many days in a week 02512 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special runs ?
  • 02512 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special runs on Tuesday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02512 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02512 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special train is 25m at Chennai Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special ?
  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Thiruvananthapuram Central at 06:05 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02512 ?
  • 02512 arrives on platform number at Thiruvananthapuram Central and at platform number at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special?
  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special took 57h 15m to cover total distance of 3243km between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 15:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains