02512 Kochuveli - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kochuveli - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special
  • Number
    02512
  • Source
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3236km
  • Train Travel Time
    57h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    02511
  • Stops
    57
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02512/ Kochuveli - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kochuveli and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 3236km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02512/ Kochuveli - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special has 57 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kochuveli(KCVL) origin 06:35 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 07:32 07:35 3 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 08:18 08:20 2 0
Harippad(HAD) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Ambalappuzha(AMPA) 08:50 08:51 1 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 09:02 09:05 3 0
Cherthala(SRTL) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 10:40 10:45 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 11:26 11:27 1 0
Chalakkudy(CKI) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 11:47 11:48 1 0
Thrissur(TCR) 12:15 12:18 3 0
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 12:38 12:39 1 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 13:19 13:20 1 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 13:45 13:50 5 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 15:22 15:25 3 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 17:00 17:05 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 18:02 18:05 3 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 20:50 20:55 5 0
Chennai Central(MAS) 23:10 23:35 25 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 01:30 01:32 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 02:01 02:02 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 03:19 03:20 1 1
Chirala(CLX) 03:59 04:00 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 05:50 05:55 5 1
Khammam(KMT) 07:22 07:24 2 1
Warangal(WL) 08:34 08:36 2 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 10:00 10:01 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 10:12 10:13 1 1
Bellampalli(BPA) 10:26 10:27 1 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 11:05 11:06 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 12:50 12:55 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 13:13 13:15 2 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 14:58 15:00 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 16:30 16:35 5 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 18:58 19:00 2 1
Betul(BZU) 19:18 19:20 2 1
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 19:56 19:57 1 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 21:58 22:05 7 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 00:01 00:05 4 2
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 02:43 02:45 2 2
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 04:15 04:25 10 2
Orai(ORAI) 05:38 05:40 2 2
Pokhrayan(PHN) 06:21 06:23 2 2
Kanpur Central(CNB) 08:30 08:35 5 2
Unnao Junction(ON) 09:05 09:07 2 2
Aishbagh(ASH) 10:10 10:20 10 2
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 10:39 10:42 3 2
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 11:33 11:35 2 2
Gonda Junction(GD) 12:50 12:55 5 2
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 13:17 13:19 2 2
Basti(BST) 14:05 14:08 3 2
Khalilabad(KLD) 14:32 14:34 2 2
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 15:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kochuveli - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special 02512 Kochuveli 06:35 Gorakhpur Junction 15:40 Tuesday Wednesday Sunday
Kochuveli - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) 12512 Kochuveli 06:35 Gorakhpur Junction 15:40 Tuesday Wednesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kochuveli - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special ?
  • Kochuveli - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special Train Number is 02512.

  • How many days in a week 02512 Kochuveli - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special runs ?
  • 02512 Kochuveli - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special runs on Sunday Tuesday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02512 Kochuveli - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02512 Kochuveli - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special train is 25m at Chennai Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Kochuveli - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special ?
  • Kochuveli - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special runs between Kochuveli to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Kochuveli at 06:35 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02512 ?
  • 02512 arrives on platform number at Kochuveli and at platform number 8 at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kochuveli - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special?
  • Kochuveli - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special took 57h 5m to cover total distance of 3236km between Kochuveli and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kochuveli - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 15:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

11062/ Pawan Express (PT) run from Jaynagar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 13:02 and arrival time of 01:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22934/ Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 13:00 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18175/ Hatia - Jharsuguda MEMU Express (UnReserved) run from Hatia to Jharsuguda Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16315/ Mysuru - Kochuveli Express (PT) run from Mysuru Junction to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15619/ Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Express run from Gaya Junction to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:02. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)