02512 Kochuveli - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kochuveli - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special
  • Number
    02512
  • Source
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3236km
  • Train Travel Time
    57h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    02511
  • Stops
    57
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02512/ Kochuveli - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kochuveli and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 3236km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02512/ Kochuveli - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special has 57 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kochuveli(KCVL) origin 06:15 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 07:05 07:08 3 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 07:43 07:45 2 0
Harippad(HAD) 08:00 08:01 1 0
Ambalappuzha(AMPA) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 08:29 08:32 3 0
Cherthala(SRTL) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 10:10 10:15 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 10:35 10:37 2 0
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 10:46 10:47 1 0
Chalakkudy(CKI) 11:00 11:01 1 0
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 11:08 11:09 1 0
Thrissur(TCR) 11:30 11:33 3 0
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 11:53 11:54 1 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 13:35 13:40 5 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 15:22 15:25 3 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 17:00 17:05 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 18:02 18:05 3 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 20:50 20:55 5 0
Chennai Central(MAS) 23:05 23:30 25 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 01:30 01:32 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 02:01 02:02 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 03:19 03:20 1 1
Chirala(CLX) 03:59 04:00 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 05:50 05:55 5 1
Khammam(KMT) 07:22 07:24 2 1
Warangal(WL) 08:34 08:36 2 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 10:00 10:01 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 10:12 10:13 1 1
Bellampalli(BPA) 10:26 10:27 1 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 11:05 11:06 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 12:50 12:55 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 13:13 13:15 2 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 14:58 15:00 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 16:30 16:35 5 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 18:58 19:00 2 1
Betul(BZU) 19:18 19:20 2 1
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 19:56 19:57 1 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 21:58 22:05 7 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 00:01 00:05 4 2
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 02:43 02:45 2 2
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 04:15 04:25 10 2
Orai(ORAI) 05:58 06:00 2 2
Pokhrayan(PHN) 06:38 06:40 2 2
Kanpur Central(CNB) 08:35 08:40 5 2
Unnao Junction(ON) 09:05 09:07 2 2
Aishbagh(ASH) 10:10 10:20 10 2
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 10:39 10:42 3 2
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 11:33 11:35 2 2
Gonda Junction(GD) 12:50 12:55 5 2
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 13:17 13:19 2 2
Basti(BST) 14:05 14:08 3 2
Khalilabad(KLD) 14:32 14:34 2 2
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 15:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kochuveli - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special 02512 Kochuveli 06:15 Gorakhpur Junction 15:40 Tuesday Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kochuveli - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special ?
  • Kochuveli - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special Train Number is 02512.

  • How many days in a week 02512 Kochuveli - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special runs ?
  • 02512 Kochuveli - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special runs on Tuesday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02512 Kochuveli - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02512 Kochuveli - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special train is 25m at Chennai Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Kochuveli - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special ?
  • Kochuveli - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special runs between Kochuveli to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Kochuveli at 06:15 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02512 ?
  • 02512 arrives on platform number at Kochuveli and at platform number at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kochuveli - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special?
  • Kochuveli - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special took 57h 25m to cover total distance of 3236km between Kochuveli and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kochuveli - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 15:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

05260/ Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU Special run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02193/ Mahanagri SF Special (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of 00:11 and arrival time of 03:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04508/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity COVID - 19 Special run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 02:05 and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08625/ Kosi Super Festival Special run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of 02:05 and arrival time of 20:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09013/ Khandesh Special run from Bandra Terminus to Bhusaval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)