02522 Ernakulam - Barauni Raptisagar SF Express Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ernakulam - Barauni Raptisagar SF Express Festival Special
  • Number
    02522
  • Source
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Destination
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3433km
  • Train Travel Time
    60h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    02521
  • Stops
    60
  • Avilable Class

02522/ Ernakulam - Barauni Raptisagar SF Express Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ernakulam Junction and Barauni Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 3433km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02522/ Ernakulam - Barauni Raptisagar SF Express Festival Special has 60 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) origin 10:15 origin 0
Aluva(AWY) 10:33 10:35 2 0
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 10:43 10:45 2 0
Chalakkudy(CKI) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 11:08 11:10 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 11:32 11:35 3 0
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 11:53 11:55 2 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 13:03 13:05 2 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 13:30 13:35 5 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 15:32 15:35 3 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 17:10 17:15 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 18:12 18:15 3 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 20:50 20:55 5 0
Chennai Central(MAS) 23:05 23:30 25 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 01:35 01:37 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 06:00 06:05 5 1
Khammam(KMT) 07:30 07:32 2 1
Warangal(WL) 09:08 09:10 2 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 10:33 10:35 2 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 10:48 10:50 2 1
Bellampalli(BPA) 11:08 11:10 2 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 13:00 13:05 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 13:23 13:25 2 1
Hinganghat(HGT) 14:33 14:35 2 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 15:18 15:20 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 16:50 16:55 5 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 18:13 18:15 2 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 19:17 19:19 2 1
Betul(BZU) 19:33 19:35 2 1
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 20:13 20:15 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 22:10 22:20 10 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 00:01 00:06 5 2
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 03:05 03:07 2 2
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 04:18 04:28 10 2
Orai(ORAI) 05:54 05:59 5 2
Pokhrayan(PHN) 06:33 06:35 2 2
Kanpur Central(CNB) 08:15 08:20 5 2
Unnao Junction(ON) 08:42 08:44 2 2
Aishbagh(ASH) 09:48 10:03 15 2
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 10:23 10:26 3 2
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 11:03 11:05 2 2
Gonda Junction(GD) 12:20 12:25 5 2
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 12:49 12:51 2 2
Basti(BST) 13:44 13:47 3 2
Khalilabad(KLD) 14:09 14:11 2 2
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 15:15 15:30 15 2
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 16:08 16:10 2 2
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 16:35 16:40 5 2
Siwan Junction(SV) 17:15 17:20 5 2
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 18:40 18:45 5 2
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 19:35 19:37 2 2
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 19:50 19:55 5 2
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 21:00 21:05 5 2
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 21:55 22:00 5 2
Barauni Junction(BJU) 23:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar Express (PT) 12522 Ernakulam Junction 10:15 Barauni Junction 23:10 Friday
Ernakulam - Barauni Raptisagar SF Express Festival Special 02522 Ernakulam Junction 10:15 Barauni Junction 23:10 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ernakulam - Barauni Raptisagar SF Express Festival Special ?
  • Ernakulam - Barauni Raptisagar SF Express Festival Special Train Number is 02522.

  • How many days in a week 02522 Ernakulam - Barauni Raptisagar SF Express Festival Special runs ?
  • 02522 Ernakulam - Barauni Raptisagar SF Express Festival Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02522 Ernakulam - Barauni Raptisagar SF Express Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02522 Ernakulam - Barauni Raptisagar SF Express Festival Special train is 25m at Chennai Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Ernakulam - Barauni Raptisagar SF Express Festival Special ?
  • Ernakulam - Barauni Raptisagar SF Express Festival Special runs between Ernakulam Junction to Barauni Junction. It departs from Ernakulam Junction at 10:15 and reaches Barauni Junction/BJU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02522 ?
  • 02522 arrives on platform number at Ernakulam Junction and at platform number at Barauni Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ernakulam - Barauni Raptisagar SF Express Festival Special?
  • Ernakulam - Barauni Raptisagar SF Express Festival Special took 60h 55m to cover total distance of 3433km between Ernakulam Junction and Barauni Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ernakulam - Barauni Raptisagar SF Express Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barauni Junction at 23:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains