02535 Aranyak Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Aranyak Special
  • Number
    02535
  • Source
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Destination
    Bhojudih Junction/BJE
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    311km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02536
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    3A, 2S

02535/ Aranyak Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata Shalimar and Bhojudih Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 311km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02535/ Aranyak Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) origin 07:45 origin 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 07:56 07:58 2 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 08:46 08:48 2 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 09:25 09:30 5 0
Midnapore(MDN) 10:08 10:10 2 0
Salboni(SLB) 10:28 10:30 2 0
Chandrakona Road(CDGR) 10:38 10:40 2 0
Garhbeta(GBA) 10:49 10:51 2 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 11:10 11:12 2 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 11:38 11:40 2 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 12:22 12:27 5 0
Santaldih(SNTD) 12:53 12:54 1 0
Bhojudih Junction(BJE) 13:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Aranyak Special 02535 Kolkata Shalimar 07:45 Bhojudih Junction 13:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Aranyak Express 12885 Kolkata Shalimar 07:45 Bhojudih Junction 13:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Aranyak Special ?
  • Aranyak Special Train Number is 02535.

  • How many days in a week 02535 Aranyak Special runs ?
  • 02535 Aranyak Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02535 Aranyak Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02535 Aranyak Special train is 5m at Kharagpur Junction, Adra Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Aranyak Special ?
  • Aranyak Special runs between Kolkata Shalimar to Bhojudih Junction. It departs from Kolkata Shalimar at 07:45 and reaches Bhojudih Junction/BJE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02535 ?
  • 02535 arrives on platform number at Kolkata Shalimar and at platform number at Bhojudih Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Aranyak Special?
  • Aranyak Special took 5h 25m to cover total distance of 311km between Kolkata Shalimar and Bhojudih Junction.

  • What is the last station of Aranyak Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhojudih Junction at 13:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22903/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22737/ Secunderabad - Hisar SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22535/ Rameswaram - Banaras Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Banaras. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22534/ Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Superfast Express (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)