02539 Yesvantpur - Lucknow Festival Special (Via Perambur) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Lucknow Festival Special (Via Perambur)
  • Number
    02539
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2590km
  • Train Travel Time
    45h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    02540
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02539/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow Festival Special (Via Perambur) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR. The total distance covered by the train is 2590km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02539/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow Festival Special (Via Perambur) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 13:30 origin 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 14:04 14:05 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 16:25 16:30 5 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 17:45 18:00 15 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Perambur(PER) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 02:15 02:25 10 1
Warangal(WL) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 09:55 10:00 5 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 13:05 13:10 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 18:40 18:50 10 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 22:20 22:30 10 1
Satna Junction(STA) 01:15 01:20 5 2
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 02:40 02:42 2 2
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 04:45 05:05 20 2
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 06:25 06:30 5 2
Amethi(AME) 07:06 07:08 2 2
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 08:52 08:57 5 2
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 11:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Perambur) 12539 Yesvantpur Junction 13:30 Lucknow Charbagh NR 11:15 Wednesday
Yesvantpur - Lucknow Festival Special (Via Perambur) 02539 Yesvantpur Junction 13:30 Lucknow Charbagh NR 11:15 Wednesday
Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) 22683 Yesvantpur Junction 23:40 Lucknow Charbagh NR 18:40 Monday
Yesvantpur - Lucknow Festival Special (via Kacheguda) 02683 Yesvantpur Junction 23:40 Lucknow Charbagh NR 18:40 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Lucknow Festival Special (Via Perambur) ?
  • Yesvantpur - Lucknow Festival Special (Via Perambur) Train Number is 02539.

  • How many days in a week 02539 Yesvantpur - Lucknow Festival Special (Via Perambur) runs ?
  • 02539 Yesvantpur - Lucknow Festival Special (Via Perambur) runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02539 Yesvantpur - Lucknow Festival Special (Via Perambur) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02539 Yesvantpur - Lucknow Festival Special (Via Perambur) train is 20m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Yesvantpur - Lucknow Festival Special (Via Perambur) ?
  • Yesvantpur - Lucknow Festival Special (Via Perambur) runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 13:30 and reaches Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02539 ?
  • 02539 arrives on platform number at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number 4 at Lucknow Charbagh NR.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yesvantpur - Lucknow Festival Special (Via Perambur)?
  • Yesvantpur - Lucknow Festival Special (Via Perambur) took 45h 45m to cover total distance of 2590km between Yesvantpur Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR.

  • What is the last station of Yesvantpur - Lucknow Festival Special (Via Perambur) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lucknow Charbagh NR at 11:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15754/ Sifhung Express (UnReserved) run from Guwahati to Alipur Duar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12260/ Bikaner - Sealdah AC Duronto Express run from Bikaner Junction to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:51. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22914/ Saharsa - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Saharsa Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22548/ Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gwalior Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22113/ Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)