02539 Yesvantpur - Lucknow Festival Special ( Via Vijayawada ) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Lucknow Festival Special ( Via Vijayawada )
  • Number
    02539
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2539km
  • Train Travel Time
    46h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    02540
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

02539/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow Festival Special ( Via Vijayawada ) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR. The total distance covered by the train is 2539km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02539/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow Festival Special ( Via Vijayawada ) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 10:50 origin 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 12:03 12:05 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 13:13 13:15 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 14:20 14:25 5 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 16:35 16:45 10 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Warangal(WL) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 06:00 06:10 10 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 10:25 10:30 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 15:40 15:50 10 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 19:15 19:25 10 1
Satna Junction(STA) 21:55 22:00 5 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 00:05 00:07 2 2
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 02:00 02:20 20 2
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 03:55 03:57 2 2
Amethi(AME) 04:29 04:31 2 2
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 05:40 05:45 5 2
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 08:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Vijayawada) 12539 Yesvantpur Junction 10:50 Lucknow Charbagh NR 08:50 Wednesday
Yesvantpur - Lucknow Festival Special ( Via Vijayawada ) 02539 Yesvantpur Junction 10:50 Lucknow Charbagh NR 08:50 Wednesday
Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) 22683 Yesvantpur Junction 23:40 Lucknow Charbagh NR 18:40 Monday
Yesvantpur - Lucknow Festival Special (via Kacheguda) (PT) 02683 Yesvantpur Junction 23:40 Lucknow Charbagh NR 18:40 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Lucknow Festival Special ( Via Vijayawada ) ?
  • Yesvantpur - Lucknow Festival Special ( Via Vijayawada ) Train Number is 02539.

  • How many days in a week 02539 Yesvantpur - Lucknow Festival Special ( Via Vijayawada ) runs ?
  • 02539 Yesvantpur - Lucknow Festival Special ( Via Vijayawada ) runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02539 Yesvantpur - Lucknow Festival Special ( Via Vijayawada ) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02539 Yesvantpur - Lucknow Festival Special ( Via Vijayawada ) train is 20m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Yesvantpur - Lucknow Festival Special ( Via Vijayawada ) ?
  • Yesvantpur - Lucknow Festival Special ( Via Vijayawada ) runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 10:50 and reaches Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02539 ?
  • 02539 arrives on platform number at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number at Lucknow Charbagh NR.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yesvantpur - Lucknow Festival Special ( Via Vijayawada )?
  • Yesvantpur - Lucknow Festival Special ( Via Vijayawada ) took 46h 0m to cover total distance of 2539km between Yesvantpur Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR.

  • What is the last station of Yesvantpur - Lucknow Festival Special ( Via Vijayawada ) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lucknow Charbagh NR at 08:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains