02549 North East Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    North East Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02549
  • Source
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1856km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02550
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02549/ North East Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kamakhya Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1856km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02549/ North East Special Fare Special has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) origin 12:40 origin 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 13:20 13:25 5 0
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 14:11 14:13 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 15:35 15:45 10 0
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 16:12 16:14 2 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 17:08 17:10 2 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 17:35 17:37 2 0
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 18:50 18:52 2 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 19:55 20:20 25 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 21:25 21:27 2 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 23:45 23:55 10 0
Naugachia(NNA) 00:42 00:44 2 1
Mansi Junction(MNE) 01:34 01:36 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 01:46 01:48 2 1
Begusarai(BGS) 02:15 02:17 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 02:45 02:55 10 1
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 05:35 05:45 10 1
Danapur(DNR) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 06:40 06:42 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 09:55 10:05 10 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 12:25 12:30 5 1
Fatehpur(FTP) 13:38 13:40 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 15:00 15:05 5 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 16:35 16:37 2 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 18:03 18:05 2 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 18:55 18:57 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 21:13 21:15 2 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 21:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Special 05621 Kamakhya Junction 05:35 Anand Vihar Terminal 18:15 Thusday
North East Special Fare Special 02549 Kamakhya Junction 12:40 Anand Vihar Terminal 21:50 Daily
Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express (PT) 15621 Kamakhya Junction 05:35 Anand Vihar Terminal 18:15 Thusday
North East Express (PT) 12505 Kamakhya Junction 12:40 Anand Vihar Terminal 21:50 Daily
Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Special 04051p Kamakhya Junction 05:35 Anand Vihar Terminal 18:15 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of North East Special Fare Special ?
  • North East Special Fare Special Train Number is 02549.

  • How many days in a week 02549 North East Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02549 North East Special Fare Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02549 North East Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02549 North East Special Fare Special train is 25m at New Jalpaiguri Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of North East Special Fare Special ?
  • North East Special Fare Special runs between Kamakhya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. It departs from Kamakhya Junction at 12:40 and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02549 ?
  • 02549 arrives on platform number 4 at Kamakhya Junction and at platform number 1,4 at Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of North East Special Fare Special?
  • North East Special Fare Special took 33h 10m to cover total distance of 1856km between Kamakhya Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of North East Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Anand Vihar Terminal at 21:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (Via Abu Road) (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)