02567 Saharsa - Patna Rajya Rani SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saharsa - Patna Rajya Rani SF Special
  • Number
    02567
  • Source
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    214km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02568
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

02567/ Saharsa - Patna Rajya Rani SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Saharsa Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 214km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02567/ Saharsa - Patna Rajya Rani SF Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Saharsa Junction(SHC) origin 07:15 origin 0
Simri Bakhtiyarpur(SBV) 07:30 07:32 2 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 08:03 08:05 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 08:15 08:17 2 0
Begusarai(BGS) 08:43 08:45 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 09:45 09:47 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 10:13 10:15 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 11:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saharsa - Patna Rajya Rani SF Express 12567 Saharsa Junction 07:15 Patna Junction 11:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Saharsa - Patna Rajya Rani SF Special ?
  • Saharsa - Patna Rajya Rani SF Special Train Number is 02567.

  • How many days in a week 02567 Saharsa - Patna Rajya Rani SF Special runs ?
  • 02567 Saharsa - Patna Rajya Rani SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02567 Saharsa - Patna Rajya Rani SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02567 Saharsa - Patna Rajya Rani SF Special train is 2m at Simri Bakhtiyarpur, Mansi Junction, Khagaria Junction, Begusarai, Mokama, Bakhtiyarpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Saharsa - Patna Rajya Rani SF Special ?
  • Saharsa - Patna Rajya Rani SF Special runs between Saharsa Junction to Patna Junction. It departs from Saharsa Junction at 07:15 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02567 ?
  • 02567 arrives on platform number 2 at Saharsa Junction and at platform number 4,6 at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Saharsa - Patna Rajya Rani SF Special?
  • Saharsa - Patna Rajya Rani SF Special took 3h 55m to cover total distance of 214km between Saharsa Junction and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Saharsa - Patna Rajya Rani SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 11:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)