02575 Hyderabad - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hyderabad - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02575
  • Source
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1832km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    02576
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02575/ Hyderabad - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1832km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02575/ Hyderabad - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) origin 21:05 origin 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 21:25 21:30 5 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 23:17 23:19 2 0
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 00:09 00:10 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 00:49 00:50 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 06:20 06:25 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 11:55 12:05 10 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 14:10 14:15 5 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 18:25 18:35 10 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 23:00 23:05 5 1
Aishbagh(ASH) 00:48 00:58 10 2
Lucknow City(LC) 01:08 01:10 2 2
Gonda Junction(GD) 03:25 03:30 5 2
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 06:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hyderabad - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special 02575 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 21:05 Gorakhpur Junction 06:30 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hyderabad - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special ?
  • Hyderabad - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special Train Number is 02575.

  • How many days in a week 02575 Hyderabad - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02575 Hyderabad - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02575 Hyderabad - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02575 Hyderabad - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special train is 10m at Itarsi Junction, Jhansi Junction, Aishbagh,

  • What is the Schedule of Hyderabad - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special ?
  • Hyderabad - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 21:05 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02575 ?
  • 02575 arrives on platform number at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and at platform number at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hyderabad - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special?
  • Hyderabad - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special took 33h 25m to cover total distance of 1832km between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hyderabad - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 06:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22996/ Mandore Superfast Express (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22697/ Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (via Yesvantpur) run from HUBLI JN to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:40. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22691/ KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22662/ Sethu SF Express run from Rameswaram to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)