02590 Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02590
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1823km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    02589
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02590/ Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1823km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02590/ Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 21:35 origin 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 23:23 23:25 2 0
Ramagundam(RDM) 00:34 00:35 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 00:49 00:50 1 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 01:40 01:42 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 06:25 06:30 5 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Betul(BZU) 09:08 09:10 2 1
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 09:47 09:48 1 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 11:45 11:55 10 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 13:40 13:50 10 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 17:07 17:09 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 18:25 18:35 10 1
Orai(ORAI) 19:53 19:55 2 1
Pokhrayan(PHN) 20:58 21:00 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 23:05 23:10 5 1
Unnao Junction(ON) 23:44 23:45 1 1
Aishbagh(ASH) 00:48 00:58 10 2
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 01:17 01:20 3 2
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 02:03 02:05 2 2
Gonda Junction(GD) 03:25 03:30 5 2
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 03:52 03:54 2 2
Basti(BST) 04:40 04:43 3 2
Khalilabad(KLD) 05:10 05:12 2 2
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 06:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT) 02590 Secunderabad Junction 21:35 Gorakhpur Junction 06:25 Thusday
Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT) 12590 Secunderabad Junction 21:35 Gorakhpur Junction 06:25 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT) ?
  • Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02590.

  • How many days in a week 02590 Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02590 Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02590 Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02590 Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT) train is 10m at Itarsi Junction, Bhopal Junction, Jhansi Junction, Aishbagh,

  • What is the Schedule of Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT) ?
  • Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT) runs between Secunderabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Secunderabad Junction at 21:35 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02590 ?
  • 02590 arrives on platform number 2 at Secunderabad Junction and at platform number at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT)?
  • Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT) took 32h 50m to cover total distance of 1823km between Secunderabad Junction and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 06:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

28181/ Tatanagar - Katihar Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22995/ Mandore Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22483/ Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Gandhidham Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)