02605 Pallavan COVID - 19 Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pallavan COVID - 19 Special
  • Number
    02605
  • Source
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Destination
    Karaikkudi Junction/KKDI
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    426km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02606
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

02605/ Pallavan COVID - 19 Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Egmore and Karaikkudi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 426km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02605/ Pallavan COVID - 19 Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Egmore(MS) origin 15:45 origin 0
Tambaram(TBM) 16:13 16:15 2 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 18:05 18:10 5 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Ariyalur(ALU) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Lalgudi(LLI) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Srirangam(SRGM) 20:10 20:12 2 0
Ponmalai Golden Rock(GOC) 20:22 20:23 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 20:55 21:05 10 0
Pudukkottai(PDKT) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Karaikkudi Junction(KKDI) 23:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pallavan SuperFast Express 12605 Chennai Egmore 15:45 Karaikkudi Junction 23:00 Daily
Pallavan COVID - 19 Special 02605 Chennai Egmore 15:45 Karaikkudi Junction 23:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pallavan COVID - 19 Special ?
  • Pallavan COVID - 19 Special Train Number is 02605.

  • How many days in a week 02605 Pallavan COVID - 19 Special runs ?
  • 02605 Pallavan COVID - 19 Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02605 Pallavan COVID - 19 Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02605 Pallavan COVID - 19 Special train is 10m at Tiruchchirappalli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pallavan COVID - 19 Special ?
  • Pallavan COVID - 19 Special runs between Chennai Egmore to Karaikkudi Junction. It departs from Chennai Egmore at 15:45 and reaches Karaikkudi Junction/KKDI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02605 ?
  • 02605 arrives on platform number 4 at Chennai Egmore and at platform number 1 at Karaikkudi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pallavan COVID - 19 Special?
  • Pallavan COVID - 19 Special took 7h 15m to cover total distance of 426km between Chennai Egmore and Karaikkudi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Pallavan COVID - 19 Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Karaikkudi Junction at 23:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

03343/ Gomoh - Barwadih Passenger Special run from Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh to Barwadih Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05104/ Manduadih - Gorakhpur InterCity Special run from Manduadih to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06649/ Parasuram Special run from Mangaluru Central to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of 05:05 and arrival time of 20:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05284/ Janki Express Special run from Jaynagar to Manihari. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04640/ Firozpur Cantt. - SAS Nagar Mohali Special run from Firozpur Cantt. Junction to SAS Nagar Mohali. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)