02605 Pallavan Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pallavan Special
  • Number
    02605
  • Source
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Destination
    Karaikkudi Junction/KKDI
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    426km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02606
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

02605/ Pallavan Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Egmore and Karaikkudi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 426km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02605/ Pallavan Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Egmore(MS) origin 15:45 origin 0
Tambaram(TBM) 16:13 16:15 2 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 18:05 18:10 5 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Ariyalur(ALU) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Lalgudi(LLI) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Srirangam(SRGM) 20:10 20:12 2 0
Ponmalai Golden Rock(GOC) 20:22 20:23 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 20:55 21:05 10 0
Pudukkottai(PDKT) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Karaikkudi Junction(KKDI) 22:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pallavan SuperFast Express 12605 Chennai Egmore 15:45 Karaikkudi Junction 22:55 Daily
Pallavan Special 02605 Chennai Egmore 15:45 Karaikkudi Junction 22:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pallavan Special ?
  • Pallavan Special Train Number is 02605.

  • How many days in a week 02605 Pallavan Special runs ?
  • 02605 Pallavan Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02605 Pallavan Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02605 Pallavan Special train is 10m at Tiruchchirappalli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pallavan Special ?
  • Pallavan Special runs between Chennai Egmore to Karaikkudi Junction. It departs from Chennai Egmore at 15:45 and reaches Karaikkudi Junction/KKDI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02605 ?
  • 02605 arrives on platform number 4 at Chennai Egmore and at platform number 1 at Karaikkudi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pallavan Special?
  • Pallavan Special took 7h 10m to cover total distance of 426km between Chennai Egmore and Karaikkudi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Pallavan Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Karaikkudi Junction at 22:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22479/ Sarbat Da Bhala Express run from New Delhi to Lohian Khas Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22430/ Pathankot - Delhi SF Express run from Pathankot Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)