02607 Lalbagh SF Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lalbagh SF Festival Special
  • Number
    02607
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    359km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02608
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

02607/ Lalbagh SF Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 359km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02607/ Lalbagh SF Festival Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 15:30 origin 0
Perambur(PER) 15:43 15:45 2 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 16:33 16:35 2 0
Sholinghur(SHU) 16:53 16:55 2 0
Walajah Road Junction(WJR) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Ambur(AB) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Kuppam(KPN) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 20:00 20:01 1 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 20:46 20:47 1 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 21:00 21:01 1 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 21:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lalbagh SF Express 12607 Chennai Central 15:30 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 21:35 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express 22625 Chennai Central 07:25 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 13:15 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Shatabdi Express 12027 Chennai Central 17:30 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 22:25 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Mail Festival Special 02657 Chennai Central 22:50 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 04:30 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Mail (PT) 12657 Chennai Central 22:50 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 04:30 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Shatabdi Special 02027 Chennai Central 17:30 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 22:25 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Brindavan Express 12639 Chennai Central 07:40 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 13:40 Daily
Lalbagh SF Festival Special 02607 Chennai Central 15:30 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 21:35 Daily
Brindavan SF Special 06079 Chennai Central 07:40 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 13:45 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Special 06075 Chennai Central 07:25 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 13:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lalbagh SF Festival Special ?
  • Lalbagh SF Festival Special Train Number is 02607.

  • How many days in a week 02607 Lalbagh SF Festival Special runs ?
  • 02607 Lalbagh SF Festival Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02607 Lalbagh SF Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02607 Lalbagh SF Festival Special train is 2m at Perambur, Arakkonam Junction, Sholinghur, Walajah Road Junction, Katpadi Junction, Ambur, Jolarpettai Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Lalbagh SF Festival Special ?
  • Lalbagh SF Festival Special runs between Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from Chennai Central at 15:30 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02607 ?
  • 02607 arrives on platform number at Chennai Central and at platform number 5 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lalbagh SF Festival Special?
  • Lalbagh SF Festival Special took 6h 5m to cover total distance of 359km between Chennai Central and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Lalbagh SF Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 21:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22804/ Sambalpur - Shalimar SF Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22191/ Indore - Jabalpur SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)