02620 Matsyagandha SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Matsyagandha SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02620
  • Source
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    883km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02619
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02620/ Matsyagandha SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mangaluru Central and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 883km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02620/ Matsyagandha SF Special Fare Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) origin 12:40 origin 0
Surathkal(SL) 13:35 13:37 2 0
Mulki(MULK) 13:48 13:50 2 0
Udupi(UD) 14:20 14:22 2 0
Kundapura(KUDA) 14:46 14:48 2 0
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 15:14 15:16 2 0
Bhatkal(BTJL) 15:30 15:32 2 0
Murdeshwar(MRDW) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Honnavar(HNA) 16:13 16:15 2 0
Kumta(KT) 16:30 16:32 2 0
Gokarna Road(GOK) 17:00 17:02 2 0
Ankola(ANKL) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Karwar(KAWR) 17:40 17:42 2 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 19:05 19:15 10 0
Kudal(KUDL) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 23:00 23:05 5 0
Chiplun(CHI) 00:30 00:32 2 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 05:01 05:05 4 1
Thane(TNA) 05:57 06:00 3 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 06:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Matsyagandha SF Special Fare Special 02620 Mangaluru Central 12:40 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:35 Daily
Matsyagandha Express (PT) 12620 Mangaluru Central 14:15 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Matsyagandha SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Matsyagandha SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 02620.

  • How many days in a week 02620 Matsyagandha SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02620 Matsyagandha SF Special Fare Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02620 Matsyagandha SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02620 Matsyagandha SF Special Fare Special train is 10m at Madgaon Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Matsyagandha SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Matsyagandha SF Special Fare Special runs between Mangaluru Central to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Mangaluru Central at 12:40 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02620 ?
  • 02620 arrives on platform number 1 at Mangaluru Central and at platform number 1 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Matsyagandha SF Special Fare Special?
  • Matsyagandha SF Special Fare Special took 17h 55m to cover total distance of 883km between Mangaluru Central and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Matsyagandha SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 06:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18625/ Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
10101/ Ratnagiri - Madgaon Express run from Ratnagiri to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)