02627 Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram SF Special
  • Number
    02627
  • Source
    Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
  • Destination
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    457km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02628
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    CC, SL, 2S

02627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The total distance covered by the train is 457km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram SF Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) origin 07:10 origin 0
Manaparai(MPA) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 08:22 08:25 3 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 09:30 09:35 5 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 10:08 10:10 2 0
Satur(SRT) 10:31 10:33 2 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 10:53 10:55 2 0
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 12:05 12:10 5 0
Valliyur(VLY) 12:53 12:54 1 0
Nagercoil Town(NJT) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Kulitturai(KZT) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 15:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram SF Special 02627 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 07:10 Thiruvananthapuram Central 15:20 Daily
Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express 22627 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 07:10 Thiruvananthapuram Central 15:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram SF Special ?
  • Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram SF Special Train Number is 02627.

  • How many days in a week 02627 Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram SF Special runs ?
  • 02627 Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02627 Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02627 Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram SF Special train is 5m at Madurai Junction, Tirunelveli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram SF Special ?
  • Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram SF Special runs between Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. It departs from Tiruchchirappalli Junction at 07:10 and reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02627 ?
  • 02627 arrives on platform number at Tiruchchirappalli Junction and at platform number at Thiruvananthapuram Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram SF Special?
  • Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram SF Special took 8h 10m to cover total distance of 457km between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central.

  • What is the last station of Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central at 15:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22891/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19105/ Udhna - Paldhi Express (UnReserved) run from Udhna Junction to Paldhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16315/ Mysuru - Kochuveli Express (PT) run from Mysuru Junction to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16234/ Tiruchchirappalli - Mayiladuturai Express (UnReserved) run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Mayiladuturai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)