02628 Thiruvananthapuram - Tiruchchirappalli SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Thiruvananthapuram - Tiruchchirappalli SF Special
  • Number
    02628
  • Source
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Destination
    Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    457km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02627
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    CC, SL, 2S

02628/ Thiruvananthapuram - Tiruchchirappalli SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Tiruchchirappalli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 457km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02628/ Thiruvananthapuram - Tiruchchirappalli SF Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) origin 11:35 origin 0
Kulitturai(KZT) 12:13 12:14 1 0
Nagercoil Town(NJT) 12:38 12:40 2 0
Valliyur(VLY) 13:27 13:28 1 0
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 14:20 14:25 5 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Satur(SRT) 15:43 15:45 2 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 17:00 17:05 5 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 18:02 18:05 3 0
Manaparai(MPA) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 19:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Thiruvananthapuram - Tiruchchirappalli SF Special 02628 Thiruvananthapuram Central 11:35 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 19:55 Daily
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express 22628 Thiruvananthapuram Central 11:45 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 20:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Thiruvananthapuram - Tiruchchirappalli SF Special ?
  • Thiruvananthapuram - Tiruchchirappalli SF Special Train Number is 02628.

  • How many days in a week 02628 Thiruvananthapuram - Tiruchchirappalli SF Special runs ?
  • 02628 Thiruvananthapuram - Tiruchchirappalli SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02628 Thiruvananthapuram - Tiruchchirappalli SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02628 Thiruvananthapuram - Tiruchchirappalli SF Special train is 5m at Tirunelveli Junction, Madurai Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Thiruvananthapuram - Tiruchchirappalli SF Special ?
  • Thiruvananthapuram - Tiruchchirappalli SF Special runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. It departs from Thiruvananthapuram Central at 11:35 and reaches Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02628 ?
  • 02628 arrives on platform number at Thiruvananthapuram Central and at platform number at Tiruchchirappalli Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Thiruvananthapuram - Tiruchchirappalli SF Special?
  • Thiruvananthapuram - Tiruchchirappalli SF Special took 8h 20m to cover total distance of 457km between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Tiruchchirappalli Junction.

  • What is the last station of Thiruvananthapuram - Tiruchchirappalli SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tiruchchirappalli Junction at 19:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09225/ Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Special run from Jodhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04976/ Agra Cantt.- Howrah Chambal SF Special run from Agra Cantt. to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:08. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
07680/ Dharmanagar - Agartala DEMU Special run from Dharmanagar to Agartala. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08451/ Tapaswini Special run from Hatia to Puri. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 06:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07613/ Panvel - Hazur Sahib Nanded Festival Special run from Panvel Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)