02631 Nellai SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nellai SF Special
  • Number
    02631
  • Source
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Destination
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    650km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02632
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02631/ Nellai SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Egmore and Tirunelveli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 650km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02631/ Nellai SF Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Egmore(MS) origin 19:50 origin 0
Tambaram(TBM) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Tindivanam(TMV) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 02:32 02:35 3 1
Madurai Junction(MDU) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Satur(SRT) 04:36 04:38 2 1
Kovilpatti(CVP) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 06:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nellai SF Express (PT) 12631 Chennai Egmore 19:50 Tirunelveli Junction 06:40 Daily
Nellai SF Special 02631 Chennai Egmore 19:50 Tirunelveli Junction 06:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nellai SF Special ?
  • Nellai SF Special Train Number is 02631.

  • How many days in a week 02631 Nellai SF Special runs ?
  • 02631 Nellai SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02631 Nellai SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02631 Nellai SF Special train is 5m at Tiruchchirappalli Junction, Madurai Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nellai SF Special ?
  • Nellai SF Special runs between Chennai Egmore to Tirunelveli Junction. It departs from Chennai Egmore at 19:50 and reaches Tirunelveli Junction/TEN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02631 ?
  • 02631 arrives on platform number 4 at Chennai Egmore and at platform number 1 at Tirunelveli Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nellai SF Special?
  • Nellai SF Special took 10h 50m to cover total distance of 650km between Chennai Egmore and Tirunelveli Junction.

  • What is the last station of Nellai SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirunelveli Junction at 06:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12062/ Jabalpur - Rani Kamlapati Janshatabdi Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Rani Kamlapati. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13249/ Patna - Bhabua Road Intercity Express (via Ara) run from Patna Junction to Bhabua Road. Depart time of 05:27 and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of 03:40 and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
10101/ Ratnagiri - Madgaon Express run from Ratnagiri to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)