02638 Pandian SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pandian SF Special
  • Number
    02638
  • Source
    Madurai Junction/MDU
  • Destination
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    493km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02637
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02638/ Pandian SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Madurai Junction and Chennai Egmore. The total distance covered by the train is 493km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02638/ Pandian SF Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Madurai Junction(MDU) origin 21:25 origin 0
Kodaikanal Road(KQN) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Ambaturai(ABI) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Manaparai(MPA) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 23:35 23:40 5 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Tambaram(TBM) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Mambalam(MBM) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 05:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Madurai - Chennai Egmore Tejas Special 02614 Madurai Junction 15:00 Chennai Egmore 21:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Mahal Superfast Express (PT) 22624 Madurai Junction 21:05 Chennai Egmore 07:15 Thusday Saturday
Pandian SF Special 02638 Madurai Junction 21:25 Chennai Egmore 05:15 Daily
Vaigai SF Special 02636 Madurai Junction 07:05 Chennai Egmore 14:30 Daily
Mahal Superfast Special 06158 Madurai Junction 20:50 Chennai Egmore 06:55 Thusday Saturday
Madurai - Chennai Egmore Tejas Express 22672 Madurai Junction 15:00 Chennai Egmore 21:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Pandian SF Express (PT) 12638 Madurai Junction 21:25 Chennai Egmore 05:05 Daily
Vaigai Superfast Express 12636 Madurai Junction 07:05 Chennai Egmore 14:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pandian SF Special ?
  • Pandian SF Special Train Number is 02638.

  • How many days in a week 02638 Pandian SF Special runs ?
  • 02638 Pandian SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02638 Pandian SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02638 Pandian SF Special train is 5m at Dindigul Junction, Tiruchchirappalli Junction, Villupuram Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pandian SF Special ?
  • Pandian SF Special runs between Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore. It departs from Madurai Junction at 21:25 and reaches Chennai Egmore/MS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02638 ?
  • 02638 arrives on platform number 1 at Madurai Junction and at platform number 4,5 at Chennai Egmore.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pandian SF Special?
  • Pandian SF Special took 7h 50m to cover total distance of 493km between Madurai Junction and Chennai Egmore.

  • What is the last station of Pandian SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Egmore at 05:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22633/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19722/ Bayana - Jaipur Express run from Bayana Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18108/ Jagdalpur - Rourkela Express run from Jagdalpur to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18023/ Kharagpur - Gomoh MEMU Express (UnReserved) run from Kharagpur Junction to Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18020/ Dhanbad - Jhargram MEMU Express (UnReserved) run from Dhanbad Junction to Jhargram. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)