02646 Ahilya Nagari SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahilya Nagari SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02646
  • Source
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2642km
  • Train Travel Time
    46h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    02645
  • Stops
    49
  • Avilable Class

02646/ Ahilya Nagari SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kochuveli and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2642km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02646/ Ahilya Nagari SF Special Fare Special has 49 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kochuveli(KCVL) origin 06:35 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 07:32 07:35 3 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 08:18 08:20 2 0
Harippad(HAD) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Ambalappuzha(AMPA) 08:50 08:51 1 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 09:02 09:05 3 0
Cherthala(SRTL) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 10:40 10:45 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 11:26 11:27 1 0
Chalakkudy(CKI) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 11:47 11:48 1 0
Thrissur(TCR) 12:15 12:18 3 0
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 12:38 12:39 1 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 13:19 13:20 1 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 13:45 13:50 5 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 15:22 15:25 3 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 17:00 17:05 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 18:02 18:05 3 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 20:50 20:55 5 0
Chennai Central(MAS) 23:10 23:35 25 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 01:41 01:43 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 02:06 02:07 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 03:31 03:32 1 1
Chirala(CLX) 04:11 04:12 1 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 04:56 04:57 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 05:52 05:57 5 1
Khammam(KMT) 07:21 07:23 2 1
Warangal(WL) 08:25 08:27 2 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 09:57 09:58 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 10:05 10:06 1 1
Bellampalli(BPA) 10:19 10:20 1 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 10:42 10:43 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 12:50 12:55 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 13:13 13:15 2 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 14:58 15:00 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 16:35 16:40 5 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 17:54 17:55 1 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 18:53 18:55 2 1
Betul(BZU) 19:13 19:15 2 1
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 19:56 19:57 1 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 22:00 22:05 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 00:01 00:05 4 2
Shujalpur(SJP) 01:10 01:12 2 2
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 03:00 03:15 15 2
Dewas Junction(DWX) 03:56 03:58 2 2
Indore Junction(INDB) 05:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) 22646 Kochuveli 06:35 Indore Junction 05:05 Saturday
Ahilya Nagari SF Special Fare Special 02646 Kochuveli 06:35 Indore Junction 05:05 Saturday
Kochuveli - Indore Weekly SF Express (PT) 19331 Kochuveli 11:10 Indore Junction 04:40 Friday
Kochuveli - Indore Weekly SF Express (PT) 20931 Kochuveli 11:10 Indore Junction 04:40 Friday
Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Special 09331 Kochuveli 09:15 Indore Junction 04:40 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ahilya Nagari SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Ahilya Nagari SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 02646.

  • How many days in a week 02646 Ahilya Nagari SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02646 Ahilya Nagari SF Special Fare Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02646 Ahilya Nagari SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02646 Ahilya Nagari SF Special Fare Special train is 25m at Chennai Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Ahilya Nagari SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Ahilya Nagari SF Special Fare Special runs between Kochuveli to Indore Junction. It departs from Kochuveli at 06:35 and reaches Indore Junction/INDB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02646 ?
  • 02646 arrives on platform number at Kochuveli and at platform number at Indore Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ahilya Nagari SF Special Fare Special?
  • Ahilya Nagari SF Special Fare Special took 46h 30m to cover total distance of 2642km between Kochuveli and Indore Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ahilya Nagari SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Indore Junction at 05:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16188/ Ernakulam - Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Karaikal. Depart time of 22:31 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of 22:17 and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15711/ Howrah - Katihar Weekly Express run from Howrah Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of 22:00 and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
12133/ Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Jn. SF Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Mangaluru Junction. Depart time of 22:03 and arrival time of 13:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17215/ Vijayawada - Dharmavaram Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Dharmavaram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)