02655 Navjeevan SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Navjeevan SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02655
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1892km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02656
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02655/ Navjeevan SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1892km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02655/ Navjeevan SF Special (PT) has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 21:35 origin 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 22:15 22:17 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 22:32 22:34 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 23:07 23:12 5 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 00:16 00:18 2 1
Surat(ST) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Udhna Junction(UDN) 01:26 01:28 2 1
Vyara(VYA) 02:15 02:16 1 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 03:40 03:50 10 1
Dondaicha(DDE) 04:25 04:27 2 1
Sindkheda(SNK) 04:44 04:46 2 1
Amalner(AN) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Dharangaon(DXG) 05:45 05:47 2 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 06:32 06:35 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 07:05 07:10 5 1
Malkapur(MKU) 08:03 08:05 2 1
Nandura(NN) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Shegaon(SEG) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 09:27 09:30 3 1
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 10:03 10:05 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 10:45 10:50 5 1
Dhamangaon(DMN) 11:21 11:23 2 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 11:57 12:00 3 1
Warora(WRR) 12:52 12:54 2 1
Chandrapur(CD) 13:29 13:31 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 14:45 14:50 5 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 15:43 15:44 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 16:28 16:29 1 1
Warangal(WL) 18:08 18:10 2 1
Mahbubabad(MABD) 18:59 19:00 1 1
Khammam(KMT) 19:34 19:35 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 21:40 21:50 10 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 22:18 22:20 2 1
Bapatla(BPP) 22:58 23:00 2 1
Chirala(CLX) 23:13 23:15 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 23:48 23:50 2 1
Kavali(KVZ) 00:38 00:40 2 2
Nellore(NLR) 01:33 01:35 2 2
Gudur Junction(GDR) 02:33 02:35 2 2
Sullurupeta(SPE) 03:13 03:15 2 2
Chennai Central(MAS) 05:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) 19420 Ahmedabad Junction 09:40 Chennai Central 16:00 Saturday
Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (PT) 09054 Ahmedabad Junction 09:40 Chennai Central 16:00 Saturday
Navjeevan SF Special (PT) 02655 Ahmedabad Junction 21:35 Chennai Central 05:00 Daily
Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Express 22920 Ahmedabad Junction 15:25 Chennai Central 22:35 Monday
Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) 20954 Ahmedabad Junction 09:40 Chennai Central 16:00 Saturday
Navjeevan SF Express (PT) 12655 Ahmedabad Junction 21:35 Chennai Central 05:00 Daily
Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Special 09220 Ahmedabad Junction 09:40 Chennai Central 16:00 Monday
Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Special 09462 Ahmedabad Junction 09:40 Chennai Central 16:00 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Navjeevan SF Special (PT) ?
  • Navjeevan SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02655.

  • How many days in a week 02655 Navjeevan SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02655 Navjeevan SF Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02655 Navjeevan SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02655 Navjeevan SF Special (PT) train is 10m at Nandurbar, Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Navjeevan SF Special (PT) ?
  • Navjeevan SF Special (PT) runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 21:35 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02655 ?
  • 02655 arrives on platform number at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Navjeevan SF Special (PT)?
  • Navjeevan SF Special (PT) took 31h 25m to cover total distance of 1892km between Ahmedabad Junction and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of Navjeevan SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 05:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16583/ Yesvantpur - Latur Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Latur. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
14164/ Sangam Express run from Meerut City Junction to Prayagraj Jn. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12112/ Amravati - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) run from Amravati to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15030/ Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) (PT) run from Pune Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 11:31 and arrival time of 18:54. Train runs on following days (Saturday)