02656 Navjeevan SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Navjeevan SF Special
  • Number
    02656
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1892km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02655
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02656/ Navjeevan SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1892km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02656/ Navjeevan SF Special has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 10:10 origin 0
Sullurupeta(SPE) 11:23 11:25 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 12:13 12:15 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 12:43 12:45 2 0
Kavali(KVZ) 13:23 13:25 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 14:18 14:20 2 0
Chirala(CLX) 14:55 14:57 2 0
Bapatla(BPP) 15:08 15:10 2 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 16:40 16:50 10 0
Khammam(KMT) 17:55 17:56 1 0
Mahbubabad(MABD) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Warangal(WL) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Manchiryal(MCI) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 00:27 00:29 2 1
Warora(WRR) 01:04 01:05 1 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Dhamangaon(DMN) 02:42 02:44 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 05:20 05:25 5 1
Shegaon(SEG) 05:53 05:55 2 1
Nandura(NN) 06:13 06:14 1 1
Malkapur(MKU) 06:38 06:40 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 07:50 07:55 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 08:30 08:35 5 1
Dharangaon(DXG) 09:03 09:05 2 1
Amalner(AN) 09:24 09:26 2 1
Sindkheda(SNK) 10:00 10:02 2 1
Dondaicha(DDE) 10:21 10:23 2 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 11:00 11:10 10 1
Vyara(VYA) 12:24 12:25 1 1
Udhna Junction(UDN) 13:20 13:22 2 1
Surat(ST) 13:37 13:42 5 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 14:13 14:15 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 15:28 15:33 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 16:29 16:31 2 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 16:45 16:47 2 1
Maninagar(MAN) 17:26 17:28 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 18:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad SF Special 09053 Chennai Central 15:50 Ahmedabad Junction 20:55 Friday
Navjeevan SF Special 02656 Chennai Central 10:10 Ahmedabad Junction 18:00 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Express (PT) 19419 Chennai Central 15:50 Ahmedabad Junction 20:55 Friday
MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Humsafar Express 22919 Chennai Central 20:30 Ahmedabad Junction 03:15 Wednesday
MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Express (PT) 20953 Chennai Central 15:50 Ahmedabad Junction 20:55 Friday
Navjeevan SF Express (PT) 12656 Chennai Central 10:10 Ahmedabad Junction 18:00 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Humsafar Special 09219 Chennai Central 15:50 Ahmedabad Junction 20:55 Wednesday
MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Humsafar Special 09461 Chennai Central 15:50 Ahmedabad Junction 20:55 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Navjeevan SF Special ?
  • Navjeevan SF Special Train Number is 02656.

  • How many days in a week 02656 Navjeevan SF Special runs ?
  • 02656 Navjeevan SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02656 Navjeevan SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02656 Navjeevan SF Special train is 10m at Vijayawada Junction, Nandurbar,

  • What is the Schedule of Navjeevan SF Special ?
  • Navjeevan SF Special runs between Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Chennai Central at 10:10 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02656 ?
  • 02656 arrives on platform number 4 at Chennai Central and at platform number 6 at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Navjeevan SF Special?
  • Navjeevan SF Special took 31h 50m to cover total distance of 1892km between Chennai Central and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Navjeevan SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 18:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18625/ Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
10101/ Ratnagiri - Madgaon Express run from Ratnagiri to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)