02661 Pothigai SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pothigai SF Special
  • Number
    02661
  • Source
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Destination
    Sengottai/SCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    667km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02662
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02661/ Pothigai SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Egmore and Sengottai. The total distance covered by the train is 667km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02661/ Pothigai SF Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Egmore(MS) origin 20:40 origin 0
Tambaram(TBM) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 23:13 23:15 2 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 23:55 23:57 2 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 02:10 02:15 5 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 03:20 03:30 10 1
Madurai Junction(MDU) 04:40 04:45 5 1
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Tiruttangal(TTL) 06:00 06:01 1 1
Sivakasi(SVKS) 06:09 06:10 1 1
Srivilliputtur(SVPR) 06:24 06:25 1 1
Rajapalayam(RJPM) 06:38 06:40 2 1
Sankarankovil(SNKL) 07:04 07:05 1 1
Pamba Kovil Shandy(PBKS) 07:17 07:18 1 1
Kadayanallur(KDNL) 07:29 07:30 1 1
Tenkasi Junction(TSI) 07:48 07:50 2 1
Sengottai(SCT) 08:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pothigai SF Special 02661 Chennai Egmore 20:40 Sengottai 08:25 Daily
Silambu Special 06181 Chennai Egmore 20:25 Sengottai 09:00 Thusday Friday Saturday
Silambu Express (PT) 16181 Chennai Egmore 20:40 Sengottai 09:50 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Pothigai SF Express (PT) 12661 Chennai Egmore 21:00 Sengottai 08:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pothigai SF Special ?
  • Pothigai SF Special Train Number is 02661.

  • How many days in a week 02661 Pothigai SF Special runs ?
  • 02661 Pothigai SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02661 Pothigai SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02661 Pothigai SF Special train is 10m at Dindigul Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pothigai SF Special ?
  • Pothigai SF Special runs between Chennai Egmore to Sengottai. It departs from Chennai Egmore at 20:40 and reaches Sengottai/SCT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02661 ?
  • 02661 arrives on platform number 6 at Chennai Egmore and at platform number 1 at Sengottai.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pothigai SF Special?
  • Pothigai SF Special took 11h 45m to cover total distance of 667km between Chennai Egmore and Sengottai.

  • What is the last station of Pothigai SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sengottai at 08:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

06315/ Mysuru - Kochuveli Festival Special run from Mysuru Junction to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05342/ Tanakpur - Pilibhit Express Special run from Tanakpur to Pilibhit Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05088/ Lucknow Jn - Mailani Express Special run from Lucknow Junction NER to Mailani Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03161/ Tebhaga Special run from Kolkata to Balurghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
02717/ Ratnachal SF Special run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)