02662 Pothigai SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pothigai SF Special
  • Number
    02662
  • Source
    Sengottai/SCT
  • Destination
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    667km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02661
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02662/ Pothigai SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sengottai and Chennai Egmore. The total distance covered by the train is 667km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02662/ Pothigai SF Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sengottai(SCT) origin 18:10 origin 0
Tenkasi Junction(TSI) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Kadayanallur(KDNL) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Pamba Kovil Shandy(PBKS) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Sankarankovil(SNKL) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Rajapalayam(RJPM) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Srivilliputtur(SVPR) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Sivakasi(SVKS) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Tiruttangal(TTL) 20:10 20:11 1 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 21:35 21:40 5 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 22:50 23:05 15 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 00:10 00:15 5 1
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Tambaram(TBM) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 06:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pothigai SF Special 02662 Sengottai 18:10 Chennai Egmore 06:00 Daily
Silambu Special 06182 Sengottai 16:45 Chennai Egmore 05:30 Friday Saturday Sunday
Silambu Express (PT) 16182 Sengottai 16:25 Chennai Egmore 05:45 Tuesday Thusday Sunday
Pothigai SF Express (PT) 12662 Sengottai 18:10 Chennai Egmore 06:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pothigai SF Special ?
  • Pothigai SF Special Train Number is 02662.

  • How many days in a week 02662 Pothigai SF Special runs ?
  • 02662 Pothigai SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02662 Pothigai SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02662 Pothigai SF Special train is 15m at Dindigul Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pothigai SF Special ?
  • Pothigai SF Special runs between Sengottai to Chennai Egmore. It departs from Sengottai at 18:10 and reaches Chennai Egmore/MS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02662 ?
  • 02662 arrives on platform number 1 at Sengottai and at platform number 7 at Chennai Egmore.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pothigai SF Special?
  • Pothigai SF Special took 11h 50m to cover total distance of 667km between Sengottai and Chennai Egmore.

  • What is the last station of Pothigai SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Egmore at 06:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09735/ Phulera - Rewari Passenger Special run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05802/ Manas Rhino Passenger Special run from Guwahati to New Bongaigaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05201/ Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Special run from Patliputra Junction to Narkatiaganj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03476/ Jamalpur - Khagaria DEMU Special run from Jamalpur Junction to Khagaria Junction. Depart time of 17:15 and arrival time of 18:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02979/ Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Special Fare Special run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 17:06 and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)