02666 Kanniyakumari - Howrah Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanniyakumari - Howrah Festival Special
  • Number
    02666
  • Source
    Kanniyakumari/CAPE
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2406km
  • Train Travel Time
    43h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    02665
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

02666/ Kanniyakumari - Howrah Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanniyakumari and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2406km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02666/ Kanniyakumari - Howrah Festival Special has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanniyakumari(CAPE) origin 08:00 origin 0
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 08:20 08:25 5 0
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 09:35 09:40 5 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Satur(SRT) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 11:38 11:40 2 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 12:45 12:50 5 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 13:48 13:50 2 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 16:10 16:20 10 0
Srirangam(SRGM) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Ariyalur(ALU) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 17:50 17:52 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 19:00 19:05 5 0
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Tambaram(TBM) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 22:05 22:30 25 0
Nellore(NLR) 01:29 01:30 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 02:54 02:55 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 05:20 05:25 5 1
Eluru(EE) 06:14 06:15 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 07:40 07:42 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 11:40 12:00 20 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 16:00 16:02 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 18:20 18:40 20 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 19:07 19:12 5 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 19:49 19:54 5 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 22:00 22:02 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 22:47 22:49 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 00:30 01:00 30 2
Howrah Junction(HWH) 03:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanniyakumari - Howrah SF Express (PT) 12666 Kanniyakumari 08:00 Howrah Junction 03:10 Saturday
Kanniyakumari - Howrah Festival Special 02666 Kanniyakumari 08:00 Howrah Junction 03:10 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kanniyakumari - Howrah Festival Special ?
  • Kanniyakumari - Howrah Festival Special Train Number is 02666.

  • How many days in a week 02666 Kanniyakumari - Howrah Festival Special runs ?
  • 02666 Kanniyakumari - Howrah Festival Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02666 Kanniyakumari - Howrah Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02666 Kanniyakumari - Howrah Festival Special train is 30m at Kharagpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kanniyakumari - Howrah Festival Special ?
  • Kanniyakumari - Howrah Festival Special runs between Kanniyakumari to Howrah Junction. It departs from Kanniyakumari at 08:00 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02666 ?
  • 02666 arrives on platform number at Kanniyakumari and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kanniyakumari - Howrah Festival Special?
  • Kanniyakumari - Howrah Festival Special took 43h 10m to cover total distance of 2406km between Kanniyakumari and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kanniyakumari - Howrah Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 03:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains