02670 Ganga Kaveri Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ganga Kaveri Special
  • Number
    02670
  • Source
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2339km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    02669
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02670/ Ganga Kaveri Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhapra Junction and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 2339km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02670/ Ganga Kaveri Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhapra Junction(CPR) origin 21:00 origin 0
Ballia(BUI) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Ghazipur City(GCT) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 01:10 01:20 10 1
Bhadohi(BOY) 01:56 01:58 2 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 04:05 04:30 25 1
Satna Junction(STA) 07:05 07:10 5 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 08:30 08:35 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 10:10 10:20 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 12:13 12:15 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 13:25 13:35 10 1
Betul(BZU) 15:08 15:10 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 18:15 18:20 5 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 19:18 19:20 2 1
Chandrapur(CD) 21:05 21:07 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 22:10 22:15 5 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 22:58 23:00 2 1
Warangal(WL) 01:23 01:25 2 2
Khammam(KMT) 03:04 03:05 1 2
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 05:15 05:25 10 2
Ongole(OGL) 07:13 07:15 2 2
Gudur Junction(GDR) 09:43 09:45 2 2
Chennai Central(MAS) 12:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ganga Kaveri Express 12670 Chhapra Junction 21:00 Chennai Central 12:10 Monday Wednesday
Ganga Kaveri Special 02670 Chhapra Junction 21:00 Chennai Central 12:10 Monday Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ganga Kaveri Special ?
  • Ganga Kaveri Special Train Number is 02670.

  • How many days in a week 02670 Ganga Kaveri Special runs ?
  • 02670 Ganga Kaveri Special runs on Monday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02670 Ganga Kaveri Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02670 Ganga Kaveri Special train is 25m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Ganga Kaveri Special ?
  • Ganga Kaveri Special runs between Chhapra Junction to Chennai Central. It departs from Chhapra Junction at 21:00 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02670 ?
  • 02670 arrives on platform number 5 at Chhapra Junction and at platform number at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ganga Kaveri Special?
  • Ganga Kaveri Special took 39h 10m to cover total distance of 2339km between Chhapra Junction and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of Ganga Kaveri Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 12:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22633/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19722/ Bayana - Jaipur Express run from Bayana Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18108/ Jagdalpur - Rourkela Express run from Jagdalpur to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18023/ Kharagpur - Gomoh MEMU Express (UnReserved) run from Kharagpur Junction to Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18020/ Dhanbad - Jhargram MEMU Express (UnReserved) run from Dhanbad Junction to Jhargram. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)