02677 KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam InterCity SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam InterCity SF Special
  • Number
    02677
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    584km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02678
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

02677/ KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam InterCity SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Ernakulam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 584km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02677/ KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam InterCity SF Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 06:10 origin 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 06:22 06:24 2 0
Karmelaram(CRLM) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Hosur(HSRA) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Dharmapuri(DPJ) 08:38 08:40 2 0
Salem Junction(SA) 10:02 10:05 3 0
Sankaridurg(SGE) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Erode Junction(ED) 11:15 11:20 5 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 12:03 12:05 2 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 13:02 13:05 3 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 14:02 14:05 3 0
Thrissur(TCR) 15:19 15:21 2 0
Aluva(AWY) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 16:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam InterCity SF Express 12677 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 06:10 Ernakulam Junction 16:55 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam InterCity SF Special 02677 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 06:10 Ernakulam Junction 16:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam InterCity SF Special ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam InterCity SF Special Train Number is 02677.

  • How many days in a week 02677 KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam InterCity SF Special runs ?
  • 02677 KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam InterCity SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02677 KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam InterCity SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02677 KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam InterCity SF Special train is 5m at Erode Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam InterCity SF Special ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam InterCity SF Special runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Ernakulam Junction. It departs from KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 06:10 and reaches Ernakulam Junction/ERS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02677 ?
  • 02677 arrives on platform number at KSR Bengaluru City Junction and at platform number at Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam InterCity SF Special?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam InterCity SF Special took 10h 45m to cover total distance of 584km between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the last station of KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam InterCity SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ernakulam Junction at 16:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22981/ Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express run from Kota Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22824/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via - Tatanagar) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22658/ Nagercoil Jn. - Tambaram SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Tambaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22643/ Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)
22464/ Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)