02681 MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Weekly SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Weekly SF Special
  • Number
    02681
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    495km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    02682
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02681/ MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Weekly SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Coimbatore Main Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 495km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02681/ MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Weekly SF Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 22:30 origin 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Salem Junction(SA) 03:17 03:20 3 1
Erode Junction(ED) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Coimbatore North(CBF) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 06:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Shatabdi Special 06029 Chennai Central 07:10 Coimbatore Main Junction 14:15 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Kovai SF Express 12675 Chennai Central 06:10 Coimbatore Main Junction 14:05 Daily
Cheran SF Express (PT) 12673 Chennai Central 22:00 Coimbatore Main Junction 06:00 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore InterCity SF Express 12679 Chennai Central 14:30 Coimbatore Main Junction 22:15 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Weekly SF Express (PT) 12681 Chennai Central 22:30 Coimbatore Main Junction 06:30 Saturday
MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Shatabdi Express 12243 Chennai Central 07:10 Coimbatore Main Junction 14:15 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Weekly SF Special 02681 Chennai Central 22:30 Coimbatore Main Junction 06:30 Saturday
Kovai SF Special 02675 Chennai Central 06:10 Coimbatore Main Junction 14:05 Daily
Cheran Express Special 02673 Chennai Central 22:00 Coimbatore Main Junction 06:00 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Special 02679 Chennai Central 14:30 Coimbatore Main Junction 22:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Weekly SF Special ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Weekly SF Special Train Number is 02681.

  • How many days in a week 02681 MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Weekly SF Special runs ?
  • 02681 MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Weekly SF Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02681 MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Weekly SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02681 MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Weekly SF Special train is 5m at Erode Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Weekly SF Special ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Weekly SF Special runs between Chennai Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. It departs from Chennai Central at 22:30 and reaches Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02681 ?
  • 02681 arrives on platform number at Chennai Central and at platform number at Coimbatore Main Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Weekly SF Special?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Weekly SF Special took 8h 0m to cover total distance of 495km between Chennai Central and Coimbatore Main Junction.

  • What is the last station of MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Weekly SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Coimbatore Main Junction at 06:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22997/ Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Express run from Jhalawar City• to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22984/ Indore - Kota InterCity Express run from Indore Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Vadodara Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22929/ Dahanu Road - Vadodara SF Express run from Dahanu Road to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)