02682 Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special
  • Number
    02682
  • Source
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    495km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    02681
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02682/ Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Coimbatore Main Junction and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 495km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02682/ Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) origin 23:30 origin 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 01:47 01:50 3 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Perambur(PER) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 07:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central Shatabdi Special 06030 Coimbatore Main Junction 15:05 Chennai Central 22:05 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Coimbatore -MGR Chennai Central Shatabdi Express 12244 Coimbatore Main Junction 15:05 Chennai Central 22:05 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special 02682 Coimbatore Main Junction 23:30 Chennai Central 07:20 Friday
Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central Intercity SF Special 02680 Coimbatore Main Junction 06:15 Chennai Central 13:50 Daily
Kovai SF Special 02676 Coimbatore Main Junction 15:15 Chennai Central 23:00 Daily
Cheran Express Special 02674 Coimbatore Main Junction 22:50 Chennai Central 07:00 Daily
Cheran SF Express (PT) 12674 Coimbatore Main Junction 22:50 Chennai Central 07:00 Daily
Kovai SF Express 12676 Coimbatore Main Junction 15:15 Chennai Central 23:00 Daily
Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) 12682 Coimbatore Main Junction 23:30 Chennai Central 07:20 Friday
Coimbatore - M.G.R Chennai Central InterCity SF Express 12680 Coimbatore Main Junction 06:15 Chennai Central 13:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special ?
  • Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special Train Number is 02682.

  • How many days in a week 02682 Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special runs ?
  • 02682 Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02682 Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02682 Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special train is 5m at Erode Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special ?
  • Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special runs between Coimbatore Main Junction to Chennai Central. It departs from Coimbatore Main Junction at 23:30 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02682 ?
  • 02682 arrives on platform number at Coimbatore Main Junction and at platform number at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special?
  • Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special took 7h 50m to cover total distance of 495km between Coimbatore Main Junction and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 07:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22998/ Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Jhalawar City•. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22705/ Tirupati - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express run from Tirupati Main to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22537/ Kushinagar SF Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)