02686 Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Special
  • Number
    02686
  • Source
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    889km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02685
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02686/ Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mangaluru Central and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 889km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02686/ Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) origin 16:55 origin 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Kanhangad(KZE) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Nileshwar(NLE) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Payyanur(PAY) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 18:57 19:00 3 0
Thalassery(TLY) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 20:27 20:30 3 0
Tirur(TIR) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 21:50 21:55 5 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 22:37 22:40 3 0
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 23:54 23:55 1 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 00:33 00:35 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 02:37 02:40 3 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 08:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
West Coast SF Express 22638 Mangaluru Central 23:45 Chennai Central 15:50 Daily
Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) 12686 Mangaluru Central 16:55 Chennai Central 08:05 Daily
Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) 12602 Mangaluru Central 13:30 Chennai Central 05:35 Daily
West Coast SF Express 16628 Mangaluru Central 23:45 Chennai Central 15:50 Daily
West Coast SF Special 06628 Mangaluru Central 23:45 Chennai Central 15:50 Daily
Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Special 02686 Mangaluru Central 16:55 Chennai Central 08:05 Daily
Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Mail Special 02602 Mangaluru Central 13:30 Chennai Central 05:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Special ?
  • Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Special Train Number is 02686.

  • How many days in a week 02686 Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Special runs ?
  • 02686 Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02686 Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02686 Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Special train is 5m at Shoranur Junction, Erode Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Special ?
  • Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Special runs between Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. It departs from Mangaluru Central at 16:55 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02686 ?
  • 02686 arrives on platform number at Mangaluru Central and at platform number at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Special?
  • Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Special took 15h 10m to cover total distance of 889km between Mangaluru Central and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 08:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22698/ MGR Chennai Central - Hubballi SF Express (via Yesvantpur) (PT) run from Chennai Central to HUBLI JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22672/ Madurai - Chennai Egmore Tejas Express run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22632/ Anuvrat AC SF Express run from Bikaner Junction to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22440/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22435/ Varanasi - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)