02691 KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Special (PT)
  • Number
    02691
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    71km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2367km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02692
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

02691/ KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 2367km and average speed of the train is 71km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02691/ KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Special (PT) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 20:00 origin 0
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam(SSPN) 22:26 22:28 2 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Sedam(SEM) 04:30 04:31 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 07:05 07:15 10 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 08:58 09:00 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 12:20 12:25 5 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 14:55 15:00 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 19:16 19:18 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 20:50 21:00 10 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 00:16 00:21 5 2
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 01:19 01:21 2 2
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 02:58 03:00 2 2
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 05:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Special (PT) 02691 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 20:00 Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:30 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express 22691 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 20:00 Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Special (PT) ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Special (PT) Train Number is 02691.

  • How many days in a week 02691 KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02691 KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02691 KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02691 KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Special (PT) train is 10m at Secunderabad Junction, Bhopal Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Special (PT) ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Special (PT) runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. It departs from KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 20:00 and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02691 ?
  • 02691 arrives on platform number 8 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction and at platform number at Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the travel route and time of KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Special (PT)?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Special (PT) took 33h 30m to cover total distance of 2367km between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the last station of KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin at 05:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18625/ Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
10101/ Ratnagiri - Madgaon Express run from Ratnagiri to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)