02692 Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Special
  • Number
    02692
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    71km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2367km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02691
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

02692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2367km and average speed of the train is 71km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 19:50 origin 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 03:45 03:55 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 09:25 09:30 5 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 12:15 12:20 5 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 15:18 15:20 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 17:10 17:25 15 1
Sedam(SEM) 19:29 19:30 1 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 21:48 21:50 2 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 23:35 23:40 5 1
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam(SSPN) 02:03 02:05 2 2
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 05:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Special 02692 Hazrat Nizamuddin 19:50 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 05:20 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express 22692 Hazrat Nizamuddin 20:45 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 06:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Special ?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Special Train Number is 02692.

  • How many days in a week 02692 Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Special runs ?
  • 02692 Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02692 Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02692 Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Special train is 15m at Secunderabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Special ?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Special runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 19:50 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02692 ?
  • 02692 arrives on platform number 5 at Hazrat Nizamuddin and at platform number 9 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Special?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Special took 33h 30m to cover total distance of 2367km between Hazrat Nizamuddin and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 05:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12016/ Ajmer - New Delhi Shatabdi Express run from Ajmer Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12003/ Lucknow Jn - New Delhi Swarn Shatabdi Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11072/ Kamayani Express run from Varanasi Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22997/ Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Express run from Jhalawar City• to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of 15:31 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22467/ Varanasi - Gandhinagar Capital SF Weekly Express run from Varanasi Junction to Gandhinagar Capital. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)