02693 Pearl City SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pearl City SF Special
  • Number
    02693
  • Source
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Destination
    Tuticorin/TN
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    652km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02694
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02693/ Pearl City SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Egmore and Tuticorin. The total distance covered by the train is 652km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02693/ Pearl City SF Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Egmore(MS) origin 19:30 origin 0
Tambaram(TBM) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Madurantakam(MMK) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 21:00 21:02 2 0
Tindivanam(TMV) 21:25 21:27 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 22:55 22:57 2 0
Ariyalur(ALU) 23:30 23:31 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 02:12 02:15 3 1
Madurai Junction(MDU) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Satur(SRT) 04:16 04:18 2 1
Kovilpatti(CVP) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Kadambur(KDU) 05:04 05:05 1 1
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) 05:24 05:25 1 1
Tuti Melur(TME) 05:54 05:55 1 1
Tuticorin(TN) 06:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pearl City SF Special 02693 Chennai Egmore 19:30 Tuticorin 06:35 Daily
Pearl City Super Fast Express (PT) 12693 Chennai Egmore 19:30 Tuticorin 06:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pearl City SF Special ?
  • Pearl City SF Special Train Number is 02693.

  • How many days in a week 02693 Pearl City SF Special runs ?
  • 02693 Pearl City SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02693 Pearl City SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02693 Pearl City SF Special train is 5m at Tiruchchirappalli Junction, Madurai Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pearl City SF Special ?
  • Pearl City SF Special runs between Chennai Egmore to Tuticorin. It departs from Chennai Egmore at 19:30 and reaches Tuticorin/TN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02693 ?
  • 02693 arrives on platform number 5 at Chennai Egmore and at platform number 1 at Tuticorin.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pearl City SF Special?
  • Pearl City SF Special took 11h 5m to cover total distance of 652km between Chennai Egmore and Tuticorin.

  • What is the last station of Pearl City SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tuticorin at 06:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19815/ Mandsor - Kota InterCity Express run from Mandsor to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19725/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19218/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18237/ Chhattisgarh Express (PT) run from Korba to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)