02694 Pearl City SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pearl City SF Special
  • Number
    02694
  • Source
    Tuticorin/TN
  • Destination
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    652km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02693
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02694/ Pearl City SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tuticorin and Chennai Egmore. The total distance covered by the train is 652km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02694/ Pearl City SF Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tuticorin(TN) origin 20:05 origin 0
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Kadambur(KDU) 20:43 20:44 1 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Satur(SRT) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Tirumangalam(TMQ) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 22:55 23:00 5 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 00:07 00:10 3 1
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 04:20 04:25 5 1
Tindivanam(TMV) 05:03 05:05 2 1
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Madurantakam(MMK) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 06:20 06:25 5 1
Tambaram(TBM) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Mambalam(MBM) 07:09 07:10 1 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 07:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tuticorin - Chennai Egmore Link Express 16128-Slip Tuticorin 07:50 Chennai Egmore 20:45 Daily
Pearl City SF Special 02694 Tuticorin 20:05 Chennai Egmore 07:35 Daily
Tuticorin - Chennai Egmore Link Express 16130 Tuticorin 07:50 Chennai Egmore 20:45 Daily
Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) Super Fast Express (PT) 12694 Tuticorin 20:00 Chennai Egmore 07:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pearl City SF Special ?
  • Pearl City SF Special Train Number is 02694.

  • How many days in a week 02694 Pearl City SF Special runs ?
  • 02694 Pearl City SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02694 Pearl City SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02694 Pearl City SF Special train is 5m at Madurai Junction, Tiruchchirappalli Junction, Villupuram Junction, Chengalpattu Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pearl City SF Special ?
  • Pearl City SF Special runs between Tuticorin to Chennai Egmore. It departs from Tuticorin at 20:05 and reaches Chennai Egmore/MS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02694 ?
  • 02694 arrives on platform number 1 at Tuticorin and at platform number 5 at Chennai Egmore.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pearl City SF Special?
  • Pearl City SF Special took 11h 30m to cover total distance of 652km between Tuticorin and Chennai Egmore.

  • What is the last station of Pearl City SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Egmore at 07:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

06315/ Mysuru - Kochuveli Festival Special run from Mysuru Junction to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05342/ Tanakpur - Pilibhit Express Special run from Tanakpur to Pilibhit Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05088/ Lucknow Jn - Mailani Express Special run from Lucknow Junction NER to Mailani Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03161/ Tebhaga Special run from Kolkata to Balurghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
02717/ Ratnachal SF Special run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)