02701 Hussain Sagar COVID-19 Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hussain Sagar COVID-19 Special (PT)
  • Number
    02701
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    787km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02702
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02701/ Hussain Sagar COVID-19 Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by the train is 787km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02701/ Hussain Sagar COVID-19 Special (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 21:50 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:27 22:30 3 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 23:18 23:21 3 0
Lonavala(LNL) 00:01 00:03 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Solapur(SUR) 05:30 05:35 5 1
Ganagapur Road(GUR) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 07:09 07:12 3 1
Shahabad(SDB) 07:19 07:20 1 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 08:25 08:30 5 1
Chittapur(CT) 08:59 09:00 1 1
Malkhaid Road(MQR) 09:09 09:10 1 1
Sedam(SEM) 09:19 09:20 1 1
Tandur(TDU) 09:44 09:45 1 1
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 10:30 10:32 2 1
Begumpet(BMT) 11:25 11:27 2 1
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) 12:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express 17031 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:45 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 05:55 Daily
Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT) 12701 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:50 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 12:10 Daily
Hussain Sagar COVID-19 Special (PT) 02701 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:50 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 12:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hussain Sagar COVID-19 Special (PT) ?
  • Hussain Sagar COVID-19 Special (PT) Train Number is 02701.

  • How many days in a week 02701 Hussain Sagar COVID-19 Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02701 Hussain Sagar COVID-19 Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02701 Hussain Sagar COVID-19 Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02701 Hussain Sagar COVID-19 Special (PT) train is 5m at Pune Junction, Solapur, Wadi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hussain Sagar COVID-19 Special (PT) ?
  • Hussain Sagar COVID-19 Special (PT) runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 21:50 and reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02701 ?
  • 02701 arrives on platform number 14 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number 6 at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hussain Sagar COVID-19 Special (PT)?
  • Hussain Sagar COVID-19 Special (PT) took 14h 20m to cover total distance of 787km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the last station of Hussain Sagar COVID-19 Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 12:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains