02704 Falaknuma SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Falaknuma SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02704
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1544km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02703
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02704/ Falaknuma SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1544km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02704/ Falaknuma SF Special (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 15:55 origin 0
Nalgonda(NLDA) 17:26 17:27 1 0
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Piduguralla(PGRL) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 20:20 20:30 10 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 21:25 21:30 5 0
Eluru(EE) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 22:54 22:55 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 23:44 23:45 1 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 00:34 00:35 1 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 03:20 03:40 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 04:40 04:45 5 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 05:40 05:42 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 06:45 06:47 2 1
Ichchapuram(IPM) 07:21 07:23 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 07:39 07:44 5 1
Balugaon(BALU) 08:36 08:38 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 09:30 09:50 20 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 10:50 10:55 5 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 11:44 11:46 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 13:05 13:07 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 13:51 13:53 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 15:35 15:40 5 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 17:00 17:01 1 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 17:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Falaknuma Express (PT) 12704 Secunderabad Junction 15:55 Howrah Junction 17:40 Daily
Falaknuma SF Special (PT) 02704 Secunderabad Junction 15:55 Howrah Junction 17:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Falaknuma SF Special (PT) ?
  • Falaknuma SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02704.

  • How many days in a week 02704 Falaknuma SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02704 Falaknuma SF Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02704 Falaknuma SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02704 Falaknuma SF Special (PT) train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction, Khurda Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Falaknuma SF Special (PT) ?
  • Falaknuma SF Special (PT) runs between Secunderabad Junction to Howrah Junction. It departs from Secunderabad Junction at 15:55 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02704 ?
  • 02704 arrives on platform number 1,2 at Secunderabad Junction and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Falaknuma SF Special (PT)?
  • Falaknuma SF Special (PT) took 25h 45m to cover total distance of 1544km between Secunderabad Junction and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Falaknuma SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 17:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22461/ Shri Shakti AC Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22208/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SUPER AC Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
20816/ Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19337/ Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Express run from Indore Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express (PT) run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)