02705 Guntur - Secunderabad Intercity SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guntur - Secunderabad Intercity SF Special
  • Number
    02705
  • Source
    Guntur Junction/GNT
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    380km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02706
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

02705/ Guntur - Secunderabad Intercity SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guntur Junction and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 380km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02705/ Guntur - Secunderabad Intercity SF Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guntur Junction(GNT) origin 15:00 origin 0
Mangalagiri(MAG) 15:20 15:22 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 15:36 15:40 4 0
Madhira(MDR) 16:46 16:48 2 0
Khammam(KMT) 17:10 17:11 1 0
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 17:26 17:27 1 0
Mahbubabad(MABD) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Warangal(WL) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 19:11 19:13 2 0
Ghanpur(GNP) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Jangaon(ZN) 20:00 20:01 1 0
Aler(ALER) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Bhongir(BG) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 21:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Golconda Express 17201 Guntur Junction 06:00 Secunderabad Junction 13:55 Daily
Guntur - Secunderabad Intercity SF Express 12705 Guntur Junction 15:00 Secunderabad Junction 21:50 Daily
Guntur - Secunderabad Intercity SF Special 02705 Guntur Junction 15:00 Secunderabad Junction 21:50 Daily
Golconda Special 07201 Guntur Junction 06:00 Secunderabad Junction 13:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Guntur - Secunderabad Intercity SF Special ?
  • Guntur - Secunderabad Intercity SF Special Train Number is 02705.

  • How many days in a week 02705 Guntur - Secunderabad Intercity SF Special runs ?
  • 02705 Guntur - Secunderabad Intercity SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02705 Guntur - Secunderabad Intercity SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02705 Guntur - Secunderabad Intercity SF Special train is 4m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Guntur - Secunderabad Intercity SF Special ?
  • Guntur - Secunderabad Intercity SF Special runs between Guntur Junction to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Guntur Junction at 15:00 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02705 ?
  • 02705 arrives on platform number 4 at Guntur Junction and at platform number 8,9 at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Guntur - Secunderabad Intercity SF Special?
  • Guntur - Secunderabad Intercity SF Special took 6h 50m to cover total distance of 380km between Guntur Junction and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Guntur - Secunderabad Intercity SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 21:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22835/ Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22355/ Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Express run from Patliputra Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
19727/ Sikar - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Sikar Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)