02707 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Special
  • Number
    02707
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    760km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02708
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    CC

02707/ Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 760km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02707/ Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 23:00 origin 0
Duvvada(DVD) 23:23 23:25 2 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Tuni(TUNI) 00:33 00:35 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Eluru(EE) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 04:50 05:00 10 1
New Guntur(NGNT) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 06:23 06:25 2 1
Chirala(CLX) 07:13 07:15 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 07:48 07:50 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 09:08 09:10 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 09:58 10:00 2 1
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 11:38 11:39 1 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 12:06 12:08 2 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 12:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Special 02707 Visakhapatnam Junction 23:00 Tirupati Main 12:45 Monday Thusday Saturday
Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express 22707 Visakhapatnam Junction 23:00 Tirupati Main 12:20 Monday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Special ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Special Train Number is 02707.

  • How many days in a week 02707 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Special runs ?
  • 02707 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Special runs on Monday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02707 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02707 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Special train is 10m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Special ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Special runs between Visakhapatnam Junction to Tirupati Main. It departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 23:00 and reaches Tirupati Main/TPTY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02707 ?
  • 02707 arrives on platform number 6 at Visakhapatnam Junction and at platform number 4 at Tirupati Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Special?
  • Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Special took 13h 45m to cover total distance of 760km between Visakhapatnam Junction and Tirupati Main.

  • What is the last station of Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirupati Main at 12:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22658/ Nagercoil Jn. - Tambaram SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Tambaram. Depart time of 16:16 and arrival time of 04:16. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22486/ Moga - New Delhi Intercity SF Express run from Moga to New Delhi. Depart time of 16:25 and arrival time of 23:36. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
12855/ Bilaspur - Itwari InterCity Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Itwari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17651/ Chengalpattu - Kacheguda Express (PT) run from Chengalpattu Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12779/ Goa Express (PT) run from Vasco-da-Gama to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)